← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Southwark Council Disability Hub PIN Notice

Buyer: London Borough of Southwark →

BuyerLondon Borough of Southwark
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Oct 2023

What is being bought

The Authority is looking to procure a Disability Hub which aims to deliver a local information and advice and community service for disabled residents and their carers who are resident within the London Borough of Southwark. We want the service to support people’s emotional well being, community life, prevocational and employment support, physical health and home life The contracting authority has prepared a questionnaire which can be accessed via the following link:- https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True Please submit your completed questionnaire via the portal not later than 12 Noon on 24 October 2023

Delivery location

UKI44

Categories

Other community, social and personal services 98000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Authority is looking to procure a Disability Hub which aims to deliver a local information and advice and community service for disabled residents and their carers who are resident within the London Borough of Southwark. We want the service to support people’s emotional well being, community life, prevocational and employment support, physical health and home life The contracting authority has prepared a questionnaire which can be accessed via the following link:- https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True Please submit your completed questionnaire via the portal not later than 12 Noon on 24 October 2023

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Other community, social and personal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,1293 median · 50.1 average (1,547 of 4,129 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,728 of 4,129 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer176 median · 6 average (2 of 17 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI44302.5 median · 3.6 average (8 of 30 with a bid count)1.1 average (8 of 30 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040c9a
Latest release ID030572-2023
Latest release timestampTue Oct 17 2023 09:49:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Oct 2023planning030572-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030572-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-17T10:49:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN695017",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Authority is looking to procure a Disability Hub which aims to deliver a local information and advice and community service for disabled residents and their carers who are resident within the London Borough of Southwark. We want the service to support people’s emotional well being, community life, prevocational and employment support, physical health and home life\nThe contracting authority has prepared a questionnaire which can be accessed via the following link:-\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nPlease submit your completed questionnaire via the portal not later than 12 Noon on 24 October 2023"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Council Disability Hub PIN Notice",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is looking to procure a Disability Hub which aims to deliver a local information and advice and community service for disabled residents and their carers who are resident within the London Borough of Southwark. We want the service to support people’s emotional well being, community life, prevocational and employment support, physical health and home life\nThe contracting authority has prepared a questionnaire which can be accessed via the following link:-\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nPlease submit your completed questionnaire via the portal not later than 12 Noon on 24 October 2023",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "name": "Mr Sohail Aboobakar",
        "email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075251102"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Oct 2023 · 030572-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "030572-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-17T10:49:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c9a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN695017",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Authority is looking to procure a Disability Hub which aims to deliver a local information and advice and community service for disabled residents and their carers who are resident within the London Borough of Southwark. We want the service to support people’s emotional well being, community life, prevocational and employment support, physical health and home life\nThe contracting authority has prepared a questionnaire which can be accessed via the following link:-\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nPlease submit your completed questionnaire via the portal not later than 12 Noon on 24 October 2023"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Southwark Council Disability Hub PIN Notice",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is looking to procure a Disability Hub which aims to deliver a local information and advice and community service for disabled residents and their carers who are resident within the London Borough of Southwark. We want the service to support people’s emotional well being, community life, prevocational and employment support, physical health and home life\nThe contracting authority has prepared a questionnaire which can be accessed via the following link:-\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nPlease submit your completed questionnaire via the portal not later than 12 Noon on 24 October 2023",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce40ca68-cf6c-ee11-8124-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "name": "Mr Sohail Aboobakar",
        "email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075251102"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}