Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Southport Learning Trust →
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Southport Learning Trust for the following schools: Birkdale High SchoolWindy Harbour Road, Southport PR8 3DT Greenbank High School13 Hastings Rd., Southport PR8 2LT Maghull High School – to join contract September 202643 Gainsborough Avenue, Liverpool L31 7AW Meols Cop High School4 Bretton Fold, Southport PR8 6JS Stanley High SchoolFleetwood Rd, Southport PR9 9TF Kew Woods PrimaryOvington Drive 30, Southport PR8 6JW Merefield School Westminster Drive, Southport, PR8 2QZ Range High School – to join contract April 2028Caretakers House Stapleton Road, Formby L37 2YN The contract will be for three years commencing April 2026 with the option to extend for a further two years Contract value = £6.6 Million ( 5 years) excluding Range High School Expressions of interest are welcomed from organisations that can demonstrate experience in providing catering services to schools and who can provide the resource in the area to support the contract. There will be a small number of staff who are in the local government pension scheme. Admitted body status will therefore be required. Participation Stage - suppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice to advance to the tender stage of the competition and also submit a signed Non-Disclosure Agreement. The contracting authority intends to select a maximum of six suppliers to advance to the tender stage, based on the six highest scoring supplier responses to the additional questions set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. The deadline for supplier submissions will be 9th June 2025. The intention would be that the 3 highest scoring companies from the tender stage will advance to presentation stage. Suppliers will not be selected to present if they would not be able to achieve an overall higher score than the top bidder if the former scored maximum marks and the latter scored no marks in the presentations. About The Trust Southport Learning Trust is an ambitious organisation with its roots in the coastal town of Southport. Each of our schools are unique beacons of aspiration in their communities, our connectivity as a Trust makes us even stronger. The Trust is growing steadily but sensibly and it is expected that additional schools will join the catering contract over the life of the contract. The Trust’s core values are: Collaboration – through powerful connectivity we harness the collective excellence of the schools across our Trust to maximise the impact we have on all of our students, Equity – a commitment to overcoming all barriers ensuring all of our students excel throughout their lives, Sustainability – taking our responsibilities seriously to consistently be a self-improving system to positively impact the future generations of our communities, Innovation- through innovative thinking and the agility to respond to opportunities, our school communities will have access to powerful networks. Our desire is for strong Local Governing Bodies focused whole heartedly on improving the life chances of children supported by an experienced and diverse Trust Board as set out within the parameters of our scheme of delegation. All schools growing into our family of schools are expected to commit to our vision and values and the spirit of collaboration and professional generosity that characterises our Trust. We are determined to demonstrate that local schools, working together and growing with talented leadership and staff, can create the conditions for all our students, no matter what their starting point, to achieve the combination of skills, qualities, qualifications and aptitudes that will enable them to thrive in a complex world. We are growing as a Well School Trust ensuring we have a commitment to support the wellbeing of all members of our community.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05148b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023637-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:19:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023637-2026 |
| 15 May 2025 | tender | 021771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T15:19:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05148b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"name": "Southport Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southport Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:19:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05148b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southport Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Southport Learning Trust for the following schools:\nBirkdale High SchoolWindy Harbour Road, Southport PR8 3DT\nGreenbank High School13 Hastings Rd., Southport PR8 2LT\nMaghull High School – to join contract September 202643 Gainsborough Avenue, Liverpool L31 7AW\nMeols Cop High School4 Bretton Fold, Southport PR8 6JS\nStanley High SchoolFleetwood Rd, Southport PR9 9TF\nKew Woods PrimaryOvington Drive 30, Southport PR8 6JW\nMerefield School Westminster Drive, Southport, PR8 2QZ\nRange High School – to join contract April 2028Caretakers House Stapleton Road, Formby L37 2YN\nThe contract will be for three years commencing April 2026 with the option to extend for a further two years\nContract value = £6.6 Million ( 5 years) excluding Range High School\nExpressions of interest are welcomed from organisations that can demonstrate experience in providing catering services to schools and who can provide the resource in the area to support the contract.\nThere will be a small number of staff who are in the local government pension scheme. Admitted body status will therefore be required.\nParticipation Stage - suppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice to advance to the tender stage of the competition and also submit a signed Non-Disclosure Agreement. The contracting authority intends to select a maximum of six suppliers to advance to the tender stage, based on the six highest scoring supplier responses to the additional questions set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. The deadline for supplier submissions will be 9th June 2025.\nThe intention would be that the 3 highest scoring companies from the tender stage will advance to presentation stage. Suppliers will not be selected to present if they would not be able to achieve an overall higher score than the top bidder if the former scored maximum marks and the latter scored no marks in the presentations.\nAbout The Trust\nSouthport Learning Trust is an ambitious organisation with its roots in the coastal town of Southport. Each of our schools are unique beacons of aspiration in their communities, our connectivity as a Trust makes us even stronger. The Trust is growing steadily but sensibly and it is expected that additional schools will join the catering contract over the life of the contract.\nThe Trust’s core values are:\nCollaboration – through powerful connectivity we harness the collective excellence of the schools across our Trust to maximise the impact we have on all of our students, \nEquity – a commitment to overcoming all barriers ensuring all of our students excel throughout their lives,\nSustainability – taking our responsibilities seriously to consistently be a self-improving system to positively impact the future generations of our communities,\nInnovation- through innovative thinking and the agility to respond to opportunities, our school communities will have access to powerful networks.\nOur desire is for strong Local Governing Bodies focused whole heartedly on improving the life chances of children supported by an experienced and diverse Trust Board as set out within the parameters of our scheme of delegation. All schools growing into our family of schools are expected to commit to our vision and values and the spirit of collaboration and professional generosity that characterises our Trust.\nWe are determined to demonstrate that local schools, working together and growing with talented leadership and staff, can create the conditions for all our students, no matter what their starting point, to achieve the combination of skills, qualities, qualifications and aptitudes that will enable them to thrive in a complex world.\nWe are growing as a Well School Trust ensuring we have a commitment to support the wellbeing of all members of our community.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"name": "Southport Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birkdale High School, Windy Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 10 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T15:19:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05148b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"name": "Southport Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southport Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:19:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05148b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southport Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Southport Learning Trust for the following schools:\nBirkdale High SchoolWindy Harbour Road, Southport PR8 3DT\nGreenbank High School13 Hastings Rd., Southport PR8 2LT\nMaghull High School – to join contract September 202643 Gainsborough Avenue, Liverpool L31 7AW\nMeols Cop High School4 Bretton Fold, Southport PR8 6JS\nStanley High SchoolFleetwood Rd, Southport PR9 9TF\nKew Woods PrimaryOvington Drive 30, Southport PR8 6JW\nMerefield School Westminster Drive, Southport, PR8 2QZ\nRange High School – to join contract April 2028Caretakers House Stapleton Road, Formby L37 2YN\nThe contract will be for three years commencing April 2026 with the option to extend for a further two years\nContract value = £6.6 Million ( 5 years) excluding Range High School\nExpressions of interest are welcomed from organisations that can demonstrate experience in providing catering services to schools and who can provide the resource in the area to support the contract.\nThere will be a small number of staff who are in the local government pension scheme. Admitted body status will therefore be required.\nParticipation Stage - suppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice to advance to the tender stage of the competition and also submit a signed Non-Disclosure Agreement. The contracting authority intends to select a maximum of six suppliers to advance to the tender stage, based on the six highest scoring supplier responses to the additional questions set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. The deadline for supplier submissions will be 9th June 2025.\nThe intention would be that the 3 highest scoring companies from the tender stage will advance to presentation stage. Suppliers will not be selected to present if they would not be able to achieve an overall higher score than the top bidder if the former scored maximum marks and the latter scored no marks in the presentations.\nAbout The Trust\nSouthport Learning Trust is an ambitious organisation with its roots in the coastal town of Southport. Each of our schools are unique beacons of aspiration in their communities, our connectivity as a Trust makes us even stronger. The Trust is growing steadily but sensibly and it is expected that additional schools will join the catering contract over the life of the contract.\nThe Trust’s core values are:\nCollaboration – through powerful connectivity we harness the collective excellence of the schools across our Trust to maximise the impact we have on all of our students, \nEquity – a commitment to overcoming all barriers ensuring all of our students excel throughout their lives,\nSustainability – taking our responsibilities seriously to consistently be a self-improving system to positively impact the future generations of our communities,\nInnovation- through innovative thinking and the agility to respond to opportunities, our school communities will have access to powerful networks.\nOur desire is for strong Local Governing Bodies focused whole heartedly on improving the life chances of children supported by an experienced and diverse Trust Board as set out within the parameters of our scheme of delegation. All schools growing into our family of schools are expected to commit to our vision and values and the spirit of collaboration and professional generosity that characterises our Trust.\nWe are determined to demonstrate that local schools, working together and growing with talented leadership and staff, can create the conditions for all our students, no matter what their starting point, to achieve the combination of skills, qualities, qualifications and aptitudes that will enable them to thrive in a complex world.\nWe are growing as a Well School Trust ensuring we have a commitment to support the wellbeing of all members of our community.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"name": "Southport Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birkdale High School, Windy Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06561073",
"name": "Aspens Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 10 Beaufort Court, Admirals Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06561073",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021771-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:05:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05148b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"name": "Southport Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05148b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southport Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 660000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:05:42+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see SQ document timetable for further information on this process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Southport Learning Trust for the following schools:\nBirkdale High SchoolWindy Harbour Road, Southport PR8 3DT\nGreenbank High School13 Hastings Rd., Southport PR8 2LT\nMaghull High School – to join contract September 202643 Gainsborough Avenue, Liverpool L31 7AW\nMeols Cop High School4 Bretton Fold, Southport PR8 6JS\nStanley High SchoolFleetwood Rd, Southport PR9 9TF\nKew Woods PrimaryOvington Drive 30, Southport PR8 6JW\nMerefield School Westminster Drive, Southport, PR8 2QZ\nRange High School – to join contract April 2028Caretakers House Stapleton Road, Formby L37 2YN\nThe contract will be for three years commencing April 2026 with the option to extend for a further two years\nContract value = £6.6 Million ( 5 years) excluding Range High School\nExpressions of interest are welcomed from organisations that can demonstrate experience in providing catering services to schools and who can provide the resource in the area to support the contract.\nThere will be a small number of staff who are in the local government pension scheme. Admitted body status will therefore be required.\nParticipation Stage - suppliers must meet the conditions of participation set out in this Tender Notice to advance to the tender stage of the competition and also submit a signed Non-Disclosure Agreement. The contracting authority intends to select a maximum of six suppliers to advance to the tender stage, based on the six highest scoring supplier responses to the additional questions set out in the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. The deadline for supplier submissions will be 9th June 2025.\nThe intention would be that the 3 highest scoring companies from the tender stage will advance to presentation stage. Suppliers will not be selected to present if they would not be able to achieve an overall higher score than the top bidder if the former scored maximum marks and the latter scored no marks in the presentations.\nAbout The Trust\nSouthport Learning Trust is an ambitious organisation with its roots in the coastal town of Southport. Each of our schools are unique beacons of aspiration in their communities, our connectivity as a Trust makes us even stronger. The Trust is growing steadily but sensibly and it is expected that additional schools will join the catering contract over the life of the contract.\nThe Trust’s core values are:\nCollaboration – through powerful connectivity we harness the collective excellence of the schools across our Trust to maximise the impact we have on all of our students, \nEquity – a commitment to overcoming all barriers ensuring all of our students excel throughout their lives,\nSustainability – taking our responsibilities seriously to consistently be a self-improving system to positively impact the future generations of our communities,\nInnovation- through innovative thinking and the agility to respond to opportunities, our school communities will have access to powerful networks.\nOur desire is for strong Local Governing Bodies focused whole heartedly on improving the life chances of children supported by an experienced and diverse Trust Board as set out within the parameters of our scheme of delegation. All schools growing into our family of schools are expected to commit to our vision and values and the spirit of collaboration and professional generosity that characterises our Trust.\nWe are determined to demonstrate that local schools, working together and growing with talented leadership and staff, can create the conditions for all our students, no matter what their starting point, to achieve the combination of skills, qualities, qualifications and aptitudes that will enable them to thrive in a complex world.\nWe are growing as a Well School Trust ensuring we have a commitment to support the wellbeing of all members of our community.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Southport:-School-catering-services./26W65B3928\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/26W65B3928",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/26W65B3928",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"name": "Southport Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR8 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Birkdale High School, Windy Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMP-1647-PZNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}