Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Southern water Developer Services
Approval plans
working drawings and specifications
Building services consultancy services
+5 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southern Water Services Ltd.: "Southern water Developer Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southern Water Services Ltd. | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southern Water Services Ltd.
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southern Water Services Ltd.. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 206 active published awards; 201 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthern Water Services Ltd. | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 May 2024, 14:24 BST | Last source update16 May 2024, 14:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationApproval plans, working drawings and specifications, Building services consultancy services, Consultative engineering and construction services, Customer services, Engineering services, Engineering support services, Infrastructure works consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04029e | ||
What is being bought
The supply of services will be remote or across the entire SWS region covering Kent, Sussex, Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. All estimated quantities or values contained or referred to in this or other tender documents are for guidance only. They do not bind SWS to buy any specific quantities should the bidder be successful and enter into Agreement.
The Services that the successful bidder will be asked to provide under the agreement will be set out within the ITT and Contract and collaboration with the in-house team will be of paramount importance to ensure a high level of customer service to our customers and community and continue our robust service with an ever-growing demand in the Developer Services environment.
SWS are looking for a strategic partner to undertake a variety of workstreams, as well as proactively liaising with and engaging with our in-house Developer Services team.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 May 2024, 14:24 BST - Status changed to complete
16 May 2024, 14:24 BST - Official notice release published
16 May 2024, 14:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 May 2024, 14:24 BST - Published value updated to £4,000,000
21 Sept 2023, 13:18 BST - Status changed to active
21 Sept 2023, 13:18 BST - Official notice release published
21 Sept 2023, 13:18 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Oct 2023, 16:00 BST
21 Sept 2023, 13:18 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Sept 2023, 13:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWS are looking for a strategic partner to undertake a variety of workstreams, as well as proactively liaising with and engaging with our in-house Developer Services team. Activities include (but not limited to) the following areas: Capacity Checks Odour Consultations Development Consent Orders New Roads & Street Works Planning Liaison & Growth Identification (including Planning Consultations & Planning Appeals) Pre-Planning EnquiriesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 May 2024, 14:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,406,160
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Skewb Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Southern Water Developer Services £3,406,160 · signed 7 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southern Water Services Ltd.
Contracting authority GB-FTS-446Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published