Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
The project comprises the replacement of the existing flat roof system together with the renewal of the external windows, doors, glazed screen systems and external cladding to the Infants Block at Southborough Church of England Primary School. The works also include associated fire stopping and compartmentation improvements, asbestos-related works, replacement rainwater goods, replacement canopies, alterations to affected building services and all associated internal and external making good necessary to complete the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080834-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 12:03:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080834-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T13:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Southborough Primary School - Roof Replacement & Window & External Door Renewal to The Infants Block",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the replacement of the existing flat roof system together with the renewal of the external windows, doors, glazed screen systems and external cladding to the Infants Block \nat Southborough Church of England Primary School. The works also include associated fire stopping and compartmentation improvements, asbestos-related works, replacement rainwater \ngoods, replacement canopies, alterations to affected building services and all associated internal and external making good necessary to complete the project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Dray Corner Industrial Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.initial-systems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06768206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@initial-systems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDT-6993-NQPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 599887.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 719864.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T13:03:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T13:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Southborough Primary School - Roof Replacement & Window & External Door Renewal to The Infants Block",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises the replacement of the existing flat roof system together with the renewal of the external windows, doors, glazed screen systems and external cladding to the Infants Block \nat Southborough Church of England Primary School. The works also include associated fire stopping and compartmentation improvements, asbestos-related works, replacement rainwater \ngoods, replacement canopies, alterations to affected building services and all associated internal and external making good necessary to complete the project.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06768206",
"name": "INITIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN27 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Dray Corner Industrial Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.initial-systems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06768206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@initial-systems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDT-6993-NQPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 599887.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 719864.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T13:03:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}