Lot 1
Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.
UKI
Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Special trade construction works other than roof works, Building extension work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 13,360 | 4 median · 26.6 average (4,013 of 13,360 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,421 of 13,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,536 | 4 median · 34 average (567 of 1,536 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (597 of 1,536 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,145 | 6 median · 6.6 average (8 of 1,145 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061027-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 08:26:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-23 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | tender | 061027-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061027-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T09:26:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183900",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southall Fire Station - Gym Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183900",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "UB1 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 17 High St, Southall "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061027-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T09:26:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183900",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special trade construction works other than roof works"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southall Fire Station - Gym Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Remodelling works to an existing building on site, and to create a new gym extension. The works involve full redecoration and specified repairs to all areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183900",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "UB1 3HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 17 High St, Southall "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}