Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
South Thames College Group - Managed Advertising Campaign Solutions & Applicant Tracking System
Advertising campaign services
Advertising services
Educational software package
UK
Published value
£740,000
Submission deadline 29 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South Thames College Group: "South Thames College Group - Managed Advertising Campaign Solutions & Applicant Tracking System". Published status: active. Published value: £740,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 29 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | South Thames College Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 29 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £740,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South Thames College Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South Thames College Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouth Thames College Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT | Last source update19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdvertising campaign services, Advertising services, Educational software package | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fa3f | ||
What is being bought
South Thames College Group is looking for a single supplier to fulfil their Managed Advertising Campaign Solutions & Applicant Tracking System requirement. Please see the tender documents for further information.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £740,000
19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT - Status changed to active
19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 29 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£740,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT - Submission deadline
29 Jan 2026, 10:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
South Thames College Group
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJGN-8394-NQCZDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 19 Dec 2025, 12:15 GMT
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published