← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

SONI081 Learning & Development Services

Buyer: SONI Ltd →

Participate on platform ↗External submission platform

BuyerSONI Ltd
StatusClosed
Deadline10 Jun 2026
Value£275,000
Published2 Jun 2026

What is being bought

SONI is looking to partner with a Learning and Development (L&D) Company/ Companies to facilitate the People & Place strategy for its employees, in order to implement a single learning ecosystem that supports compliance, role-based development, and career pathways across SONI - see full scope of requirements.

Delivery location

UK, GB · UK, GB · UK, GB

Categories

Training services 80500000

Lot details

Learning Management System (LMS) + Content + Delivery

SONI’s preference is to appoint one Learning & Development provider that can supply: (1) a Learning Management System (LMS) and learning content library, and (2) delivery of instructor-led training (face-to-face and online).

Statusactive
Value£100,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2026 to 30 Jun 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

LMS only without delivery

Refer to full scope of requirements

Statusactive
Value£100,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2026 to 30 Jun 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Delivery only: instructor-led delivery (face-to-face and/or virtual) without LMS

For Lot 2 and 3, SONI will evaluate proposals on the criteria applicable to that Lot. SONI may award to a single provider (Lot 1) where this represents best overall value and lowest delivery risk; or may award separate contracts for LMS and delivery if that better meets the outcomes.

Statusactive
Value£75,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2026 to 30 Jun 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training servicesNot published
2Training servicesNot published
3Training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 802,7983 median · 43.2 average (962 of 2,798 with a bid count)3.8 average (1,068 of 2,798 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK8331 median · 39.5 average (334 of 833 with a bid count)2.5 average (379 of 833 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2868 median · 7.7 average (9 of 286 with a bid count)1 average (10 of 286 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069f4a
Latest release ID051984-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 02 2026 14:21:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051984-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.mytenders.co.uk; tender/submissionTerms/electronicSubmissionPolicy
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£275,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source5
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2026tenderUpdate051984-2026
21 May 2026tender047136-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051984-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T15:21:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
    "name": "SONI Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SONI081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Learning Management System (LMS) + Content + Delivery ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "A possible extension of 3 years awarded annually."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SONI’s preference is to appoint one Learning & Development provider that can supply: (1) a Learning Management System (LMS) and learning content library, and (2) delivery of instructor-led training (face-to-face and online). ",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Award Criteria is listed out in the RFP"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LMS only without delivery",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential extension for a further 3 years awarded annaully "
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Refer to full scope of requirements",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full award criteria are in the RFP and Scope of Requirements"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Delivery only: instructor-led delivery (face-to-face and/or virtual) without LMS",
        "value": {
          "amount": 75000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential of 3 year extension awarded annually"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "For Lot 2 and 3, SONI will evaluate proposals on the criteria applicable to that Lot. SONI may award to a single provider (Lot 1) where this represents best overall value and lowest delivery risk; or may award separate contracts for LMS and delivery if that better meets the outcomes.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full award criteria is in the RFP & Scope of Requirements"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SONI081 Learning & Development Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640908",
        "description": "Request for Proposal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640909",
        "description": "Scope of Services/Requirements",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640910",
        "description": "Consultancy Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=643215",
        "description": "Clarification Responses to Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "051984-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051984-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:21:21+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SONI is looking to partner with a Learning and Development (L&D) Company/ Companies to facilitate the People & Place strategy for its employees, in order to implement a single learning ecosystem that supports compliance, role-based development, and career pathways across SONI - see full scope of requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk; tender/submissionTerms/electronicSubmissionPolicy",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
      "name": "SONI Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dee Fraser",
        "email": "tenders.soni@soni.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051984-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "051984-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T15:21:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
    "name": "SONI Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SONI081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Learning Management System (LMS) + Content + Delivery ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "A possible extension of 3 years awarded annually."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SONI’s preference is to appoint one Learning & Development provider that can supply: (1) a Learning Management System (LMS) and learning content library, and (2) delivery of instructor-led training (face-to-face and online). ",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Award Criteria is listed out in the RFP"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LMS only without delivery",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential extension for a further 3 years awarded annaully "
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Refer to full scope of requirements",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full award criteria are in the RFP and Scope of Requirements"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Delivery only: instructor-led delivery (face-to-face and/or virtual) without LMS",
        "value": {
          "amount": 75000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential of 3 year extension awarded annually"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "For Lot 2 and 3, SONI will evaluate proposals on the criteria applicable to that Lot. SONI may award to a single provider (Lot 1) where this represents best overall value and lowest delivery risk; or may award separate contracts for LMS and delivery if that better meets the outcomes.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full award criteria is in the RFP & Scope of Requirements"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SONI081 Learning & Development Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640908",
        "description": "Request for Proposal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640909",
        "description": "Scope of Services/Requirements",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640910",
        "description": "Consultancy Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=643215",
        "description": "Clarification Responses to Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "051984-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051984-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:21:21+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SONI is looking to partner with a Learning and Development (L&D) Company/ Companies to facilitate the People & Place strategy for its employees, in order to implement a single learning ecosystem that supports compliance, role-based development, and career pathways across SONI - see full scope of requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk; tender/submissionTerms/electronicSubmissionPolicy",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
      "name": "SONI Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dee Fraser",
        "email": "tenders.soni@soni.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2026 · 047136-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "047136-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T14:14:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
    "name": "SONI Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SONI081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Learning Management System (LMS) + Content + Delivery ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "A possible extension of 3 years awarded annually."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SONI’s preference is to appoint one Learning & Development provider that can supply: (1) a Learning Management System (LMS) and learning content library, and (2) delivery of instructor-led training (face-to-face and online). ",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Award Criteria is listed out in the RFP"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LMS only without delivery",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential extension for a further 3 years awarded annaully "
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Refer to full scope of requirements",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full award criteria are in the RFP and Scope of Requirements"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Delivery only: instructor-led delivery (face-to-face and/or virtual) without LMS",
        "value": {
          "amount": 75000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Potential of 3 year extension awarded annually"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "For Lot 2 and 3, SONI will evaluate proposals on the criteria applicable to that Lot. SONI may award to a single provider (Lot 1) where this represents best overall value and lowest delivery risk; or may award separate contracts for LMS and delivery if that better meets the outcomes.",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Full award criteria is in the RFP & Scope of Requirements"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SONI081 Learning & Development Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640908",
        "description": "Request for Proposal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640909",
        "description": "Scope of Services/Requirements",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=640910",
        "description": "Consultancy Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "047136-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047136-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:14:33+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SONI is looking to partner with a Learning and Development (L&D) Company/ Companies to facilitate the People & Place strategy for its employees, in order to implement a single learning ecosystem that supports compliance, role-based development, and career pathways across SONI - see full scope of requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk; tender/submissionTerms/electronicSubmissionPolicy",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
      "name": "SONI Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0E",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dee Fraser",
        "email": "tenders.soni@soni.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}