Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality, Quantity and Balance of Resources (30%)
Approach & Methodology (40%)
Ultimate Cost - Manpower Rates (30%)
Buyer: SONI Ltd →
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Refer to Request for Proposal attached for Scope of Work and other details
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality, Quantity and Balance of Resources (30%)
Approach & Methodology (40%)
Ultimate Cost - Manpower Rates (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public relations services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Public relations services (79416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,321 | 4 median · 31.9 average (2,136 of 6,321 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,395 of 6,321 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,793 | 4 median · 62.2 average (589 of 1,793 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (696 of 1,793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 588 | 4 median · 6.8 average (25 of 588 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (25 of 588 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033658-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 11:14:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033658-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.mytenders.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £336,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033658-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033658-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T12:14:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SONI063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend by 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality, Quantity and Balance of Resources ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach & Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ultimate Cost - Manpower Rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SONI063 – Public Affairs & Stakeholder Relations Support",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=603302",
"description": "Request for Proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=603244",
"description": "Pricing Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=603303",
"description": "Legal Agreement",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "033658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T12:14:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refer to Request for Proposal attached for Scope of Work and other details",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dee Fraser",
"email": "tenders.SONI@soni.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033658-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T12:14:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SONI063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend by 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality, Quantity and Balance of Resources ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach & Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ultimate Cost - Manpower Rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SONI063 – Public Affairs & Stakeholder Relations Support",
"value": {
"amount": 336000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 403200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=603302",
"description": "Request for Proposal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=603244",
"description": "Pricing Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=603303",
"description": "Legal Agreement",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "033658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T12:14:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refer to Request for Proposal attached for Scope of Work and other details",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"name": "SONI Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPVY-9479-DHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dee Fraser",
"email": "tenders.SONI@soni.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}