← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award

SONI021

Buyer: SONI Ltd →

BuyerSONI Ltd
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2023

What is being bought

Following a lengthy consultation period, the Utility Regulator in Northern Ireland issued a decision in August 2022 regarding SONI Governance matters. This decision became effective within the SONI TSO Licence from 26 October 2022. The Licence Modification requires significant changes to the SONI Ltd Board composition and the relationship between EirGrid plc (as parent) and SONI Ltd (its subsidiary). They also require that the SONI TSO business be managerially and operationally separate from EirGrid and any other company within the EirGrid Group with separate premises, IT and other systems, equipment, facilities, processes and staff. The Utility Regulator’s Licence Modification requirements for independence at Board, Management and Operational levels in the SONI business equates to a de-facto requirement to demerge the EirGrid and SONI businesses. As a result, SONI is now seeking to appoint a consultancy business to design, manage and implement this demerger project.

Delivery location

UKN06

Categories

Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000General management consultancy services 79411000Business analysis consultancy services 72221000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of two years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional three years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the supplier. The demerger project will be run over two phases: (i) the initial scope, design and cost of the demerger project (ii) the implementation of the demerger project. It is envisaged that the majority of the contracting requirements will be delivered at SONI’s offices in Belfast. Additional information: The estimated value of 2 million GBP is inclusive of the entire duration.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
as per procurement documents — 100
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Business and management consultancy and related services, General management consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,1644 median · 31.2 average (5,542 of 13,164 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,198 of 13,164 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer46.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)2.7 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN06753 median · 6.2 average (45 of 75 with a bid count)2.1 average (45 of 75 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

023774-2023-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039b87
Latest release ID023774-2023
Latest release timestampMon Aug 14 2023 15:21:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2023award, contract023774-2023
27 Jan 2023tender002648-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023774-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-14T16:21:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73895",
    "name": "SONI Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023774-2023-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Demerger Consultants (SONI Led)",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "As this is a framework, the need of the required services may increase or decrease over the term."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of two years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional\nthree years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the supplier.\nThe demerger project will be run over two phases:\n(i) the initial scope, design and cost of the demerger project\n(ii) the implementation of the demerger project.\nIt is envisaged that the majority of the contracting requirements will be delivered at SONI’s offices in Belfast. Additional information: The estimated value of 2 million GBP is inclusive of the entire duration.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "as per procurement documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SONI021",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Following a lengthy consultation period, the Utility Regulator in Northern Ireland issued a decision in August 2022 regarding SONI\nGovernance matters. This decision became effective within the SONI TSO Licence from 26 October 2022.\nThe Licence Modification requires significant changes to the SONI Ltd Board composition and the relationship between EirGrid plc (as\nparent) and SONI Ltd (its subsidiary). They also require that the SONI TSO business be managerially and operationally separate from\nEirGrid and any other company within the EirGrid Group with separate premises, IT and other systems, equipment, facilities, processes and\nstaff.\nThe Utility Regulator’s Licence Modification requirements for independence at Board, Management and Operational levels in the SONI\nbusiness equates to a de-facto requirement to demerge the EirGrid and SONI businesses.\nAs a result, SONI is now seeking to appoint a consultancy business to design, manage and implement this demerger project.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72221000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73895",
      "name": "SONI Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43172",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SONI Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders2@soni.ltd.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890794336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "1) Interested parties must register their interest on the mytenders web site (www.mytenders.co.uk) in order to be included on the mailing\nlist for clarifications. All information relating to attachments, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the Portal\n(www.mytenders.co.uk) only. Registration is free of charge. The contracting authority will not accept responsibility for information relayed\n(or not relayed) via third parties.\n2) This is the sole call for competition for this service.\n3) The contracting authority will not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by candidates or tenderers.\n4) Contract award will be subject to the approval of the competent authorities.\n5) If for any reason it is not possible to award the contract one or more of the tenderers invited following the conclusion of this competitive\nprocess, the contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract to the next ranked tenderer as appropriate.\n6) At its absolute discretion, the contracting authority may elect to terminate this procurement process or any contract awarded.\n7) Please note in relation to all documents, that where reference is made to a particular standard, make, source, process, trademark, type or\npatent, that this is not to be regarded as a de facto requirement. In all such cases it should be understood that such indications are to be\ntreated strictly and solely for reference purposes only, to which the words ‘or equivalent’ will always be appended.\n8) Without prejudice to the principle of equal treatment, the contracting authority is not obliged to engage in a clarification process in\nrespect of questionnaires with missing or incomplete information. Therefore, candidates are advised to ensure that they return fully\ncompleted questionnaires in order to avoid the risk of elimination from the competition.\n(MT Ref:230074)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Aug 2023 · 023774-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023774-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-14T16:21:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73895",
    "name": "SONI Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "023774-2023-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Demerger Consultants (SONI Led)",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "As this is a framework, the need of the required services may increase or decrease over the term."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of two years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional\nthree years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the supplier.\nThe demerger project will be run over two phases:\n(i) the initial scope, design and cost of the demerger project\n(ii) the implementation of the demerger project.\nIt is envisaged that the majority of the contracting requirements will be delivered at SONI’s offices in Belfast. Additional information: The estimated value of 2 million GBP is inclusive of the entire duration.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "as per procurement documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SONI021",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Following a lengthy consultation period, the Utility Regulator in Northern Ireland issued a decision in August 2022 regarding SONI\nGovernance matters. This decision became effective within the SONI TSO Licence from 26 October 2022.\nThe Licence Modification requires significant changes to the SONI Ltd Board composition and the relationship between EirGrid plc (as\nparent) and SONI Ltd (its subsidiary). They also require that the SONI TSO business be managerially and operationally separate from\nEirGrid and any other company within the EirGrid Group with separate premises, IT and other systems, equipment, facilities, processes and\nstaff.\nThe Utility Regulator’s Licence Modification requirements for independence at Board, Management and Operational levels in the SONI\nbusiness equates to a de-facto requirement to demerge the EirGrid and SONI businesses.\nAs a result, SONI is now seeking to appoint a consultancy business to design, manage and implement this demerger project.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72221000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73895",
      "name": "SONI Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43172",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SONI Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders2@soni.ltd.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890794336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "1) Interested parties must register their interest on the mytenders web site (www.mytenders.co.uk) in order to be included on the mailing\nlist for clarifications. All information relating to attachments, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the Portal\n(www.mytenders.co.uk) only. Registration is free of charge. The contracting authority will not accept responsibility for information relayed\n(or not relayed) via third parties.\n2) This is the sole call for competition for this service.\n3) The contracting authority will not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by candidates or tenderers.\n4) Contract award will be subject to the approval of the competent authorities.\n5) If for any reason it is not possible to award the contract one or more of the tenderers invited following the conclusion of this competitive\nprocess, the contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract to the next ranked tenderer as appropriate.\n6) At its absolute discretion, the contracting authority may elect to terminate this procurement process or any contract awarded.\n7) Please note in relation to all documents, that where reference is made to a particular standard, make, source, process, trademark, type or\npatent, that this is not to be regarded as a de facto requirement. In all such cases it should be understood that such indications are to be\ntreated strictly and solely for reference purposes only, to which the words ‘or equivalent’ will always be appended.\n8) Without prejudice to the principle of equal treatment, the contracting authority is not obliged to engage in a clarification process in\nrespect of questionnaires with missing or incomplete information. Therefore, candidates are advised to ensure that they return fully\ncompleted questionnaires in order to avoid the risk of elimination from the competition.\n(MT Ref:230074)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jan 2023 · 002648-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "002648-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-27T15:07:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73895",
    "name": "SONI Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Demerger Consultants (SONI Led)",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "As this is a framework, the need of the required services may increase or decrease over the term."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend annually for an additional 3 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of two years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional\nthree years, subject always to the satisfactory performance of the supplier.\nThe demerger project will be run over two phases:\n(i) the initial scope, design and cost of the demerger project\n(ii) the implementation of the demerger project.\nIt is envisaged that the majority of the contracting requirements will be delivered at SONI’s offices in Belfast. Additional information: The estimated value of 2 million GBP is inclusive of the entire duration.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 3,
          "minimumCandidates": 3
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see Information Memorandum and Pre-Qualification Questionnaire attached to this notice"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79411000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "General management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SONI021",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Following a lengthy consultation period, the Utility Regulator in Northern Ireland issued a decision in August 2022 regarding SONI\nGovernance matters. This decision became effective within the SONI TSO Licence from 26 October 2022.\nThe Licence Modification requires significant changes to the SONI Ltd Board composition and the relationship between EirGrid plc (as\nparent) and SONI Ltd (its subsidiary). They also require that the SONI TSO business be managerially and operationally separate from\nEirGrid and any other company within the EirGrid Group with separate premises, IT and other systems, equipment, facilities, processes and\nstaff.\nThe Utility Regulator’s Licence Modification requirements for independence at Board, Management and Operational levels in the SONI\nbusiness equates to a de-facto requirement to demerge the EirGrid and SONI businesses.\nAs a result, SONI is now seeking to appoint a consultancy business to design, manage and implement this demerger project.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z",
      "successiveReduction": true
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72221000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "Please see Information Memorandum and Pre-Qualification Questionnaire attached to this notice",
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73895",
      "name": "SONI Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT6 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Manse Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.soni.ltd.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43172",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SONI Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
        "email": "tenders2@soni.ltd.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890794336"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "1) Interested parties must register their interest on the mytenders web site (www.mytenders.co.uk) in order to be included on the mailing\nlist for clarifications. All information relating to attachments, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the Portal\n(www.mytenders.co.uk) only. Registration is free of charge. The contracting authority will not accept responsibility for information relayed\n(or not relayed) via third parties.\n2) This is the sole call for competition for this service.\n3) The contracting authority will not be responsible for any costs, charges or expenses incurred by candidates or tenderers.\n4) Contract award will be subject to the approval of the competent authorities.\n5) If for any reason it is not possible to award the contract one or more of the tenderers invited following the conclusion of this competitive\nprocess, the contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract to the next ranked tenderer as appropriate.\n6) At its absolute discretion, the contracting authority may elect to terminate this procurement process or any contract awarded.\n7) Please note in relation to all documents, that where reference is made to a particular standard, make, source, process, trademark, type or\npatent, that this is not to be regarded as a de facto requirement. In all such cases it should be understood that such indications are to be\ntreated strictly and solely for reference purposes only, to which the words ‘or equivalent’ will always be appended.\n8) Without prejudice to the principle of equal treatment, the contracting authority is not obliged to engage in a clarification process in\nrespect of questionnaires with missing or incomplete information. Therefore, candidates are advised to ensure that they return fully\ncompleted questionnaires in order to avoid the risk of elimination from the competition.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=228581.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:228581)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}