Lot 1
Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.
Award criteria
price
Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.
UKM
Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 619 | 4 median · 19.5 average (358 of 619 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (405 of 619 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0493ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027192-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 26 2024 07:53:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 027192-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027192-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-26T08:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86227",
"name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000776127"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027192-2024-24039-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122709",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solution Architect",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call-off.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86227",
"name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Holytown, North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML1 4WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus Smith Building, 6 Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Non-departmental Public Body"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christine.Todd@sepa.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698465002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122709",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum Building, 55 Blythswood Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hays Specialist Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12375",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027192-2024-24039-1",
"value": {
"amount": 78487.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027192-2024-24039-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:776127)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027192-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-26T08:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86227",
"name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000776127"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027192-2024-24039-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122709",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Solution Architect",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Solution Architect.",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework call-off.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86227",
"name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Holytown, North Lanarkshire",
"postalCode": "ML1 4WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus Smith Building, 6 Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Non-departmental Public Body"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Christine.Todd@sepa.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698465002"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122709",
"name": "Hays Specialist Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spectrum Building, 55 Blythswood Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hays Specialist Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12375",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027192-2024-24039-1",
"value": {
"amount": 78487.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027192-2024-24039-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:776127)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}