Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
Hartlepool Borough Council has been successful in gaining an extension to the Family Hubs funding (DfE). The programme has a number of strands with one of them being parenting support, DfE will only passport the funding if specific programmes are used. Health visitors have previously been trained in this approach and therefore this approach is felt to be the most appropriate to improve outcomes for our children. The Solihull Approach will provide online parenting intervention to parents in Hartlepool and to undertake staff training to include group facilitator training. Solihull Approach is designed to support emotional health and wellbeing in children, families and adults. The model is also supported by a comprehensive range of training materials. This training was commissioned via an exemption request previously. In order to continue to offer the same format of training to parents and professionals, and to satisfy the requirements of the DfE funding, an extension is required in order to continue to fund the Solihull Approach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05918a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052898-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 14:48:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052898-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05918a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159452",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN01092025102310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solihull Approach online courses MUL (University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council has been successful in gaining an extension to the Family Hubs funding (DfE). The programme has a number of strands with one of them being parenting support, DfE will only passport the funding if specific programmes are used. Health visitors have previously been trained in this approach and therefore this approach is felt to be the most appropriate to improve outcomes for our children.\nThe Solihull Approach will provide online parenting intervention to parents in Hartlepool and to undertake staff training to include group facilitator training. Solihull Approach is designed to support emotional health and wellbeing in children, families and adults. The model is also supported by a comprehensive range of training materials.\nThis training was commissioned via an exemption request previously. In order to continue to offer the same format of training to parents and professionals, and to satisfy the requirements of the DfE funding, an extension is required in order to continue to fund the Solihull Approach.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159452",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Solihull Approach, Finance Directorate, PO Box 16967, 14-17 George Road Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactusbsolics@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052898-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05918a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159452",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN01092025102310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Solihull Approach online courses MUL (University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool Borough Council has been successful in gaining an extension to the Family Hubs funding (DfE). The programme has a number of strands with one of them being parenting support, DfE will only passport the funding if specific programmes are used. Health visitors have previously been trained in this approach and therefore this approach is felt to be the most appropriate to improve outcomes for our children.\nThe Solihull Approach will provide online parenting intervention to parents in Hartlepool and to undertake staff training to include group facilitator training. Solihull Approach is designed to support emotional health and wellbeing in children, families and adults. The model is also supported by a comprehensive range of training materials.\nThis training was commissioned via an exemption request previously. In order to continue to offer the same format of training to parents and professionals, and to satisfy the requirements of the DfE funding, an extension is required in order to continue to fund the Solihull Approach.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159452",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Solihull Approach, Finance Directorate, PO Box 16967, 14-17 George Road Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactusbsolics@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}