Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purchase of SolarWinds subscription which offers a observability solution designed to integrate data from across the IT ecosystem. In addition, the renewal of Loop1 training to assist users in utilising the SolarWinds solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eeef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 15:31:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082350-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T16:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631536",
"name": "LOOP1 UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SolarWinds Subscription and Loop1 Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of SolarWinds subscription which offers a observability solution designed to integrate data from across the IT ecosystem. In addition, the renewal of Loop1 training to assist users in utilising the SolarWinds solution.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631536",
"name": "LOOP1 UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Cirencester Business Park Love Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesuk@loop1.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXB-6949-ZZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69333.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83199.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T16:31:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T16:31:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631536",
"name": "LOOP1 UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SolarWinds Subscription and Loop1 Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of SolarWinds subscription which offers a observability solution designed to integrate data from across the IT ecosystem. In addition, the renewal of Loop1 training to assist users in utilising the SolarWinds solution.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02631536",
"name": "LOOP1 UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Cirencester Business Park Love Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02631536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesuk@loop1.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXB-6949-ZZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69333.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83199.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T16:31:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}