Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DERBY HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of automated reading service to manage data from Global System Mobile Communications (GSM) Smart Meters that monitor solar PV generation across multiple sites within Derby City.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e132 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 14:20:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073874-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003938-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073874-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T14:20:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Can include monitoring of additional solar systems acquired within the contract duration"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "A likely 2 x 2 year extension. Contract extension may be required if the original scope still needs to be fulfilled and the extension will not materially alter the nature, scope or economic balance of the contract. This extension possibility falls within the permitted modification provisions of the Procurement Act 2023"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:20:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236493",
"name": "METER MANAGER LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOLAR PV AUTOMATED METER READER SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of automated reading service to manage data from Global System Mobile Communications (GSM) Smart Meters that monitor solar PV generation across multiple sites within Derby City.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nonye Ndukwe-Onuoha",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236493",
"name": "METER MANAGER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4100 Park Approach Thorpe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://metermanager.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04236493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@metermanager.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJJ-4925-VMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T14:20:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Can include monitoring of additional solar systems acquired within the contract duration"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "A likely 2 x 2 year extension. Contract extension may be required if the original scope still needs to be fulfilled and the extension will not materially alter the nature, scope or economic balance of the contract. This extension possibility falls within the permitted modification provisions of the Procurement Act 2023"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:20:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236493",
"name": "METER MANAGER LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOLAR PV AUTOMATED METER READER SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of automated reading service to manage data from Global System Mobile Communications (GSM) Smart Meters that monitor solar PV generation across multiple sites within Derby City.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nonye Ndukwe-Onuoha",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236493",
"name": "METER MANAGER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4100 Park Approach Thorpe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://metermanager.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04236493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@metermanager.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJJ-4925-VMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073874-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:07:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH25040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A likely 2 x 2 year extension. Contract extension may be required if the original scope still needs to be fulfilled and the extension will not materially alter the nature, scope or economic balance of the contract. This extension possibility falls within the permitted modification provisions of the Procurement Act 2023"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria will be based on technical capability/quality and competitive pricing"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOLAR PV AUTOMATED METER READER SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:07:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of automated meter reading service to manage data from Global System Mobile Communications (GSM) Smart Meters, that monitor solar PV generation across multiple sites within Derby City.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KFT5D2324D",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}