Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provide access to a virtual storage solution which is safe and accessible, ability to store key moments and memories all in one secure place. Service will also host, support, and provide maintenance to the storage and training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029520-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 10:14:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029520-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T11:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer archiving services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15014463",
"name": "VIRTUAL MEMORY BOX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL Memory Box 25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide access to a virtual storage solution which is safe and accessible, ability to store key moments and memories all in one secure place. Service will also host, support, and provide maintenance to the storage and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15014463",
"name": "VIRTUAL MEMORY BOX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 2:17, Northern Design Centre Abbott's Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://virtualmemorybox.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15014463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christian@virtualmemorybox.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTT-5427-QGGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOL Memory Box 25",
"value": {
"amount": 28800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T11:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T11:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72252000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer archiving services"
},
{
"id": "85312400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15014463",
"name": "VIRTUAL MEMORY BOX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL Memory Box 25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide access to a virtual storage solution which is safe and accessible, ability to store key moments and memories all in one secure place. Service will also host, support, and provide maintenance to the storage and training.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15014463",
"name": "VIRTUAL MEMORY BOX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 2:17, Northern Design Centre Abbott's Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://virtualmemorybox.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15014463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christian@virtualmemorybox.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTT-5427-QGGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOL Memory Box 25",
"value": {
"amount": 28800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T11:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}