Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Continuation of requirement for software support that was supplied by Fingerprint Medical who are now part of Athera Healthcare.31.3.25 to 30.3.2030. 5 year value £91562.4 inc VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a98e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062875-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 12:37:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062875-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062875-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T13:37:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a98e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04092986",
"name": "FINGERPRINT MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C390086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF ATHERA HEALTHCARE TRACKER AND P2P SCOPE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of requirement for software support that was supplied by Fingerprint Medical who are now part of Athera Healthcare.31.3.25 to 30.3.2030. 5 year value £91562.4 inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garry Newton",
"email": "garry.newton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04092986",
"name": "FINGERPRINT MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1K 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Brooks Mews Brook's Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atherahealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04092986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atherahealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCY-2169-GVCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF ATHERA HEALTHCARE TRACKER AND P2P SCOPE",
"value": {
"amount": 76302,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91562.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T13:37:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062875-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T13:37:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a98e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04092986",
"name": "FINGERPRINT MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C390086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF ATHERA HEALTHCARE TRACKER AND P2P SCOPE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of requirement for software support that was supplied by Fingerprint Medical who are now part of Athera Healthcare.31.3.25 to 30.3.2030. 5 year value £91562.4 inc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Garry Newton",
"email": "garry.newton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04092986",
"name": "FINGERPRINT MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1K 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Brooks Mews Brook's Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atherahealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04092986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atherahealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCY-2169-GVCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF ATHERA HEALTHCARE TRACKER AND P2P SCOPE",
"value": {
"amount": 76302,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91562.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T13:37:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}