Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T16:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030525-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The PNC gateways facilitate our applications to interface with the Police National Computer. Sharing information with other forces and receiving information that would otherwise not be available. The contract is also for the purchase of the NDi additional gateway for ANPR, to include the initial licence cost, installation and year 1 cost. Future iterations of this project will aim to put a multi-year contract in place, but currently Ndi will only quote year-on-year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software Support for NDI Interface-PNC Gateway SYP & HP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The PNC gateways facilitate our applications to interface with the Police National Computer. Sharing information with other forces and receiving information that would otherwise not be available. The contract is also for the purchase of the NDi additional gateway for ANPR, to include the initial licence cost, installation and year 1 cost. Future iterations of this project will aim to put a multi-year contract in place, but currently Ndi will only quote year-on-year.",
"classification": {
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CALL-OFF CONTRACT AWARDED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY OF IT HARDWARE, NETWORKING & SECURITY EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL OFF THE SHELF SOFTWARE (COTS) - REF.2821-2022",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Armstrong",
"email": "paul.armstrong@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030525-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 46145.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030525-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030525-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "030525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T16:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030525-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The PNC gateways facilitate our applications to interface with the Police National Computer. Sharing information with other forces and receiving information that would otherwise not be available. The contract is also for the purchase of the NDi additional gateway for ANPR, to include the initial licence cost, installation and year 1 cost. Future iterations of this project will aim to put a multi-year contract in place, but currently Ndi will only quote year-on-year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software Support for NDI Interface-PNC Gateway SYP & HP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The PNC gateways facilitate our applications to interface with the Police National Computer. Sharing information with other forces and receiving information that would otherwise not be available. The contract is also for the purchase of the NDi additional gateway for ANPR, to include the initial licence cost, installation and year 1 cost. Future iterations of this project will aim to put a multi-year contract in place, but currently Ndi will only quote year-on-year.",
"classification": {
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CALL-OFF CONTRACT AWARDED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY OF IT HARDWARE, NETWORKING & SECURITY EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL OFF THE SHELF SOFTWARE (COTS) - REF.2821-2022",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Armstrong",
"email": "paul.armstrong@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030525-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 46145.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030525-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}