← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Software Licences for Integrator Plus

Buyer: West Kent Housing Association →

BuyerWest Kent Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Sept 2025

What is being bought

*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded* Upgrade from Integrator Classic to Integrator Plus software, with amended contract terms.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Software Licence for Integrator Plus

Statusactive
Value£42,425

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a2d7
Latest release ID059996-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 26 2025 09:25:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Sept 2025award, contract059996-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059996-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T10:25:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
    "name": "West Kent Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06008886",
          "name": "INTEGRATOR HOUSING SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Software Licences for Integrator Plus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*\nUpgrade from Integrator Classic to Integrator Plus software, with amended contract terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
      "name": "West Kent Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sevenoaks",
        "postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "26278R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06008886",
      "name": "INTEGRATOR HOUSING SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 1SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-10 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://integrator.solutions",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06008886",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@integrator.solutions"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNQJ-2711-HMBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Software Licence for Integrator Plus",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42425.38
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "May be renewed for an additional 12-month period if the services are still required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059996-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059996-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:25:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 059996-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059996-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T10:25:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
    "name": "West Kent Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06008886",
          "name": "INTEGRATOR HOUSING SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2d7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Software Licences for Integrator Plus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*\nUpgrade from Integrator Classic to Integrator Plus software, with amended contract terms.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
      "name": "West Kent Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sevenoaks",
        "postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "26278R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06008886",
      "name": "INTEGRATOR HOUSING SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 1SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-10 Bath Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://integrator.solutions",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06008886",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@integrator.solutions"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNQJ-2711-HMBW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Software Licence for Integrator Plus",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42425.38
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "May be renewed for an additional 12-month period if the services are still required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059996-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059996-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T10:25:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}