Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-14T14:42:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154353",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039669-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NEX24/28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award\nNexus is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single software development provider for a three year period, with the potential for an extension of a further two years. The successful developer will be expected to develop a wide variety of bespoke software applications and tools.\nThis will include, but not be limited to: Desktop / Web applications, ReSTFul Web APIs and analysis databases, all written in C#, T-SQL, or based on a Microsoft SaaS environment as applicable; Assistance, advice and consultation on the design, installation and configuration and Web and SQL hosting environments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software Development Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Awarded Contract\nNexus is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single software development\nprovider for a three year period, with the potential for an extension of a further two years. The\nsuccessful developer will be expected to develop a wide variety of bespoke software\napplications and tools.\nThis will include, but not be limited to: Desktop / Web applications, ReSTFul Web APIs and\nanalysis databases, all written in C#, T-SQL, or based on a Microsoft SaaS environment as\napplicable; Assistance, advice and consultation on the design, installation and configuration\nand Web and SQL hosting environments.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154353",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE14AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, St James Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nexus.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nexus.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"legalName": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"schemeEntered": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juane Tun",
"email": "juane.tun@nexus.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154354",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport (Nexus)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport (Nexus)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039669-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039669-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jul 2025 · 039669-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "039669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-14T14:42:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154353",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039669-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NEX24/28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Contract Award\nNexus is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single software development provider for a three year period, with the potential for an extension of a further two years. The successful developer will be expected to develop a wide variety of bespoke software applications and tools.\nThis will include, but not be limited to: Desktop / Web applications, ReSTFul Web APIs and analysis databases, all written in C#, T-SQL, or based on a Microsoft SaaS environment as applicable; Assistance, advice and consultation on the design, installation and configuration and Web and SQL hosting environments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Software Development Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Awarded Contract\nNexus is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single software development\nprovider for a three year period, with the potential for an extension of a further two years. The\nsuccessful developer will be expected to develop a wide variety of bespoke software\napplications and tools.\nThis will include, but not be limited to: Desktop / Web applications, ReSTFul Web APIs and\nanalysis databases, all written in C#, T-SQL, or based on a Microsoft SaaS environment as\napplicable; Assistance, advice and consultation on the design, installation and configuration\nand Web and SQL hosting environments.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154353",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE14AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus House, St James Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nexus.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nexus.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTB-4383-VMJH",
"legalName": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus",
"schemeEntered": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport Executive T/A Nexus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juane Tun",
"email": "juane.tun@nexus.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154354",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport (Nexus)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tyne and Wear Passenger Transport (Nexus)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039669-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039669-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2024 · 029881-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029881-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-18T15:37:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46732",
"name": "Nexus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049bf3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Nexus is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single software development provider for a three year period, with the potential for an extension of a further two years. The successful developer will be expected to develop a wide variety of bespoke software applications and tools.\nThis will include, but not be limited to: Desktop / Web applications, ReSTFul Web APIs and analysis databases, all written in C#, T-SQL, or based on a Microsoft SaaS environment as applicable; Assistance, advice and consultation on the design, installation and configuration and Web and SQL hosting environments.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEX24/28 Software Development Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nexus is seeking to award a framework agreement to a single software development provider for a three year period, with the potential for an extension of a further two years. The successful developer will be expected to develop a wide variety of bespoke software applications and tools.\nThis will include, but not be limited to: Desktop / Web applications, ReSTFul Web APIs and analysis databases, all written in C#, T-SQL, or based on a Microsoft SaaS environment as applicable; Assistance, advice and consultation on the design, installation and configuration and Web and SQL hosting environments.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nepo.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46732",
"name": "Nexus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 St James' Blvd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nexus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nexus",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.nepo.org/",
"name": "Julie Warnett",
"email": "tenders@nexus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879667318"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118389",
"name": "Nexus",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 St James' Blvd"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nexus"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}