Lot 1
SoftMax Pro v7.3
Award criteria
price
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
SoftMax Pro v7.3
UKI42
SoftMax Pro v7.3
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | System and support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is System and support services (72250000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | 1 median · 1.8 average (10 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (24 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI42 | 6 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 588 | 3 median · 5.5 average (11 of 588 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 588 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0555d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036082-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 30 2025 12:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-07 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £223,572 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036082-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036082-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T13:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 223572,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "SoftMax Pro v7.3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SoftMax Pro v7.3",
"value": {
"amount": 223572,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SoftMax Pro v7.3",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "xxxx xxxx",
"email": "enquiries@ukhsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02076548000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036082-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T13:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555d5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 223572,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "SoftMax Pro v7.3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SoftMax Pro v7.3",
"value": {
"amount": 223572,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SoftMax Pro v7.3",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91907",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "xxxx xxxx",
"email": "enquiries@ukhsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02076548000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}