Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Fire Commissioner →
This is a Pipeline Notice, not a call for competition Provision of Soft FM Services across the LFB Estate
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Building and facilities management services, Facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,092 | 4 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,092 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (544 of 1,092 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 471 | 3 median · 12 average (4 of 471 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (4 of 471 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054780 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031865-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 11:07:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,833,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | planning | 031865-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031865-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T12:07:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054780",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft FM Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10833333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pipeline Notice, not a call for competition\nProvision of Soft FM Services across the LFB Estate",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-fire.gov.uk/about-us/services-and-facilities/services-we-offer/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractssection@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031865-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031865-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T12:07:41+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031865-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T12:07:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054780",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Soft FM Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10833333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pipeline Notice, not a call for competition\nProvision of Soft FM Services across the LFB Estate",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-fire.gov.uk/about-us/services-and-facilities/services-we-offer/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractssection@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031865-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031865-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T12:07:41+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}