Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTON UNIVERSITY →
Provision of a cloud-based curriculum mapping and management software platform, including implementation, consultancy, support and maintenance services, to support curriculum mapping, regulatory compliance and quality assurance for Aston University's School of Medicine, Pharmacy and Biosciences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070977-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 20:28:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070977-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070977-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T21:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05171172",
"name": "ISOTOMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SOFIA Curriculum Mapping Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a cloud-based curriculum mapping and management software platform, including implementation, consultancy, support and maintenance services, to support curriculum mapping, regulatory compliance and quality assurance for Aston University's School of Medicine, Pharmacy and Biosciences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05171172",
"name": "ISOTOMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1d Swinegate Court East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.isotoma.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05171172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@isotoma.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHL-3649-GDGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T21:28:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070977-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T21:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05171172",
"name": "ISOTOMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SOFIA Curriculum Mapping Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a cloud-based curriculum mapping and management software platform, including implementation, consultancy, support and maintenance services, to support curriculum mapping, regulatory compliance and quality assurance for Aston University's School of Medicine, Pharmacy and Biosciences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aston.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05171172",
"name": "ISOTOMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1d Swinegate Court East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.isotoma.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05171172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@isotoma.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHL-3649-GDGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T21:28:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}