Lot 1
No lot description published.
*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. West Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner to provide a suitable social media management tool, with built-in social listening functionality, over a 3-year contract term. This will help us better understand what our residents and communities are talking about and how they feel about key issues. This will allow us to shape our communications approach more effectively and ensure it is informed by real insight.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050445-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 14:40:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050445-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050445-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T15:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Media Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \n West Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner to provide a suitable social media management tool, with built-in social listening functionality, over a 3-year contract term. This will help us better understand what our residents and communities are talking about and how they feel about key issues. This will allow us to shape our communications approach more effectively and ensure it is informed by real insight.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orlo SocialSignIn 7th Floor Centre City House 5-7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orlo.tech/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@orlo.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHM-2474-PGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 39195,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47034
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050445-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T15:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Social Media Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. \n West Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner to provide a suitable social media management tool, with built-in social listening functionality, over a 3-year contract term. This will help us better understand what our residents and communities are talking about and how they feel about key issues. This will allow us to shape our communications approach more effectively and ensure it is informed by real insight.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08237170",
"name": "SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orlo SocialSignIn 7th Floor Centre City House 5-7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://orlo.tech/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08237170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@orlo.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHM-2474-PGZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Media Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 39195,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47034
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}