Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Price — Price (40%)
Buyer: The King's Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The solution must enable efficient content planning, publishing, community engagement, social listening, and advanced analytics in a secure, compliant environment. It should support collaboration across Marketing (Youth, Fundraising, Corporate Partners), Brand, Customer Service, and Social Media teams, ensuring brand consistency and safeguarding protocols.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Price — Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Communications system maintenance services, Marketing services, Advertising and marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Communications system maintenance services (50334400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 5,054 | 4 median · 20.9 average (1,738 of 5,054 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,942 of 5,054 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 905 | 5 median · 73.7 average (266 of 905 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (327 of 905 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 154 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 154 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 154 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 13:09:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003489-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-12T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-05T14:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £45,800 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003489-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003489-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T13:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54960
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 1 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Media Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 45800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54960
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T13:09:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The solution must enable efficient content planning, publishing, community engagement, social listening, and advanced analytics in a secure, compliant environment. It should support collaboration across Marketing (Youth, Fundraising, Corporate Partners), Brand, Customer Service, and Social Media teams, ensuring brand consistency and safeguarding protocols. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "timothy.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003489-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T13:09:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54960
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 1 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications system maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social Media Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 45800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54960
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T13:09:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The solution must enable efficient content planning, publishing, community engagement, social listening, and advanced analytics in a secure, compliant environment. It should support collaboration across Marketing (Youth, Fundraising, Corporate Partners), Brand, Customer Service, and Social Media teams, ensuring brand consistency and safeguarding protocols. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "timothy.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}