Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082895-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:11:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN- 2627-023 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension at Nest 's discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Challenge and Strategic Fit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please demonstrate a clear, insight-led understanding of Nest’s social media challenge and opportunity, and how social can drive engagement, distinctiveness and cultural relevance, including:\n•\tClear articulation of Nest’s social media challenge and opportunity\n•\tPerspective on the role of social for Nest (brand, engagement, relevance)\n•\tUnderstanding of TikTok, short-form video, creators and entertainment-led content\n•\tEvidence of thinking on how we can leverage creativity while remaining credible and compliant"
},
{
"name": "Strategic and Creative Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please outline your proposed approach to reviewing and evolving Nest’s social strategy and translating it into bold, platform-first creative output, including:\n•\tApproach to immersion, discovery and strategy development\n•\tClear outline of expected outputs and deliverables\n•\tEvidence of insight-driven, social-first, platform-native creative thinking\n•\tApproach to audience segmentation and insight development, translating audience needs into channel, content and creative recommendations\n•\tShow thinking around ideas that drive engagement, attention and emotional connection in a low-interest category\n•\tApproach to defining an effective operating model across teams and partners"
},
{
"name": "Content Response (Always-on)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please set out your proposed content response across always-on social channels::\n•\tGive 2/3 examples of:\n•\tPlatform-native always-on organic content ideas (short-form video, series, reactive content)\n•\tEngaging approaches to educational content\n•\tIdeas tailored across key platforms (TikTok, Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn, YouTube"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Team and Ways of Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tProposed team structure, roles and responsibilities of who’ll be working on our account\n•\tEnd-to-end workflow (ideation to publishing)\n•\tApproach to working with other in-house team and or/ external existing partners\n•\tThis should also include 3 relevant case studies of work with other orgs, including at least 1 in any regulated space/complex environment, demonstrating social-first delivery, evidence of collaboration (whether with companies or other agencies) and measurable impact"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tHow you support the mental, physical and emotional wellbeing of employees, freelancers and contractors working on the Nest account.\n•\tAny processes, training or safeguards you have in place to protect those exposed to challenging, distressing or harmful online content.\n•\tHow your approach promotes inclusion, accessibility and diverse representation, both within your teams and in the work you deliver.\n•\tAny additional initiatives that create positive social impact alongside delivering business outcomes"
},
{
"name": "Social Media Strategy Review and Development",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A fixed price for the duration of the Contract including any possible extension for all work associated with Social Media Strategy Review and Development"
},
{
"name": "monthly retainer",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A monthly retainer for the duration of the Contract for Business-as-Usual social support activities"
},
{
"name": "schedule of rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "for the provision of any Tik Tok and ad hoc campaign services"
},
{
"name": "schedule of rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "for the provision of any ad hoc content services"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social-First Creative Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:11:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "stage 1 security scorecard assessment\nstage 2 evalauation of responses to quality and price requirements with up to 4 of the highest scoring bidders progressingto stage 3 \nStage 3 presentations/interviews"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Nest is seeking a social-first agency partner to help review, evolve and deliver Nest’s organic social media activity. Social plays a distinctive, upper-funnel role for Nest building familiarity, trust and brand relevance with audiences long before they are actively thinking about their pension. The partner will bring specialist strategic and creative expertise to help Nest produce more engaging, entertaining and culturally relevant organic content, with a particular focus on growing our presence on emerging platforms such as TikTok, as part of our wider ambition to ‘banish the dull’ from pensions communications. This procurement is for organic social media only.",
"riskDetails": "nsufficient access to social media channels, resource constraints, platform policy changes, or unforeseen technical issues that affect campaign execution and delivery against agreed service levels. the social media use by Nest for its Brand activities is an evolving requirement during the life of the contract the demend for services may increase more that currently foreseen",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2026 · 082895-2026 · tender
{
"id": "082895-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:11:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN- 2627-023 (PA2023)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension at Nest 's discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Challenge and Strategic Fit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please demonstrate a clear, insight-led understanding of Nest’s social media challenge and opportunity, and how social can drive engagement, distinctiveness and cultural relevance, including:\n•\tClear articulation of Nest’s social media challenge and opportunity\n•\tPerspective on the role of social for Nest (brand, engagement, relevance)\n•\tUnderstanding of TikTok, short-form video, creators and entertainment-led content\n•\tEvidence of thinking on how we can leverage creativity while remaining credible and compliant"
},
{
"name": "Strategic and Creative Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please outline your proposed approach to reviewing and evolving Nest’s social strategy and translating it into bold, platform-first creative output, including:\n•\tApproach to immersion, discovery and strategy development\n•\tClear outline of expected outputs and deliverables\n•\tEvidence of insight-driven, social-first, platform-native creative thinking\n•\tApproach to audience segmentation and insight development, translating audience needs into channel, content and creative recommendations\n•\tShow thinking around ideas that drive engagement, attention and emotional connection in a low-interest category\n•\tApproach to defining an effective operating model across teams and partners"
},
{
"name": "Content Response (Always-on)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please set out your proposed content response across always-on social channels::\n•\tGive 2/3 examples of:\n•\tPlatform-native always-on organic content ideas (short-form video, series, reactive content)\n•\tEngaging approaches to educational content\n•\tIdeas tailored across key platforms (TikTok, Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn, YouTube"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Team and Ways of Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tProposed team structure, roles and responsibilities of who’ll be working on our account\n•\tEnd-to-end workflow (ideation to publishing)\n•\tApproach to working with other in-house team and or/ external existing partners\n•\tThis should also include 3 relevant case studies of work with other orgs, including at least 1 in any regulated space/complex environment, demonstrating social-first delivery, evidence of collaboration (whether with companies or other agencies) and measurable impact"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "•\tHow you support the mental, physical and emotional wellbeing of employees, freelancers and contractors working on the Nest account.\n•\tAny processes, training or safeguards you have in place to protect those exposed to challenging, distressing or harmful online content.\n•\tHow your approach promotes inclusion, accessibility and diverse representation, both within your teams and in the work you deliver.\n•\tAny additional initiatives that create positive social impact alongside delivering business outcomes"
},
{
"name": "Social Media Strategy Review and Development",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A fixed price for the duration of the Contract including any possible extension for all work associated with Social Media Strategy Review and Development"
},
{
"name": "monthly retainer",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A monthly retainer for the duration of the Contract for Business-as-Usual social support activities"
},
{
"name": "schedule of rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "for the provision of any Tik Tok and ad hoc campaign services"
},
{
"name": "schedule of rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "for the provision of any ad hoc content services"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Social-First Creative Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:11:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "stage 1 security scorecard assessment\nstage 2 evalauation of responses to quality and price requirements with up to 4 of the highest scoring bidders progressingto stage 3 \nStage 3 presentations/interviews"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Nest is seeking a social-first agency partner to help review, evolve and deliver Nest’s organic social media activity. Social plays a distinctive, upper-funnel role for Nest building familiarity, trust and brand relevance with audiences long before they are actively thinking about their pension. The partner will bring specialist strategic and creative expertise to help Nest produce more engaging, entertaining and culturally relevant organic content, with a particular focus on growing our presence on emerging platforms such as TikTok, as part of our wider ambition to ‘banish the dull’ from pensions communications. This procurement is for organic social media only.",
"riskDetails": "nsufficient access to social media channels, resource constraints, platform policy changes, or unforeseen technical issues that affect campaign execution and delivery against agreed service levels. the social media use by Nest for its Brand activities is an evolving requirement during the life of the contract the demend for services may increase more that currently foreseen",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "1",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}