Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to establish an evidence base to understand the extent to which businesses across Kent are able to access the fixed broadband and mobile connectivity they need. This evidence base will be used to make the case to government and private investors, and underpin future programme and policy development. KCC have concluded the procurement process for a provider of the Business Connectivity Study.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068137 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 14:35:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:35:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562158",
"name": "Grey Sky Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SN260652 Business Connectivity (Digital Infrastructure) Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to establish an evidence base to understand the extent to which businesses across Kent are able to access the fixed broadband and mobile connectivity they need. This evidence base will be used to make the case to government and private investors, and underpin future programme and policy development.\nKCC have concluded the procurement process for a provider of the Business Connectivity Study.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.kay@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562158",
"name": "Grey Sky Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Long Acre, Piccadilly Lane, Upper Mayfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05562158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Consulting@greysky.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:35:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:35:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562158",
"name": "Grey Sky Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SN260652 Business Connectivity (Digital Infrastructure) Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kent County Council (KCC) wishes to establish an evidence base to understand the extent to which businesses across Kent are able to access the fixed broadband and mobile connectivity they need. This evidence base will be used to make the case to government and private investors, and underpin future programme and policy development.\nKCC have concluded the procurement process for a provider of the Business Connectivity Study.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.kay@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562158",
"name": "Grey Sky Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashbourne",
"postalCode": "DE6 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Long Acre, Piccadilly Lane, Upper Mayfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05562158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Consulting@greysky.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:35:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}