← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

'Smokefree Campaign

Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →

BuyerLondon Borough of Enfield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Advertisement campaign for stop smoking services on Public Transport across Enfield

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Smokefree Campaign

Statusactive
Value£20,560

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c7fd
Latest release ID067735-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 17 2026 11:06:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate067735-2026
9 Jul 2026award, contract064917-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067735-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T12:06:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184490",
          "name": "Global Outdoor Media Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "'Smokefree Campaign",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advertisement campaign for stop smoking services on Public Transport across Enfield",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184490",
      "name": "Global Outdoor Media Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor  Lacon House  84 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen.johal@global.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Smokefree Campaign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20560,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24672
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067735-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067735-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:06:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "067735-2026",
          "description": "value excluding VAT erroneously entered as £2056, corrected to £20560"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jul 2026 · 067735-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "067735-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-17T12:06:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184490",
          "name": "Global Outdoor Media Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "'Smokefree Campaign",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advertisement campaign for stop smoking services on Public Transport across Enfield",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184490",
      "name": "Global Outdoor Media Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor  Lacon House  84 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen.johal@global.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Smokefree Campaign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20560,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24672
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067735-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067735-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-17T12:06:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "067735-2026",
          "description": "value excluding VAT erroneously entered as £2056, corrected to £20560"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jul 2026 · 064917-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064917-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T17:01:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184490",
          "name": "Global Outdoor Media Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C9236",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "'Smokefree Campaign",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advertisement campaign for stop smoking services on Public Transport across Enfield",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184490",
      "name": "Global Outdoor Media Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor  Lacon House  84 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen.johal@global.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Smokefree Campaign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2056,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24672
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064917-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064917-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T17:01:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}