Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Repair and Maintenance of GDX door entry systems by original supplier SSS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ef5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058466-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 11:30:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058466-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058466-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBN-8785-WWGW",
"name": "St Legers Homes of Doncaster Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door frames"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058466-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058466-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:30:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJL-8547-DQRN",
"name": "SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance of GDX door entry systems by original supplier SSS.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBN-8785-WWGW",
"name": "St Legers Homes of Doncaster Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBN-8785-WWGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team Mailbox",
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJL-8547-DQRN",
"name": "SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BICKERSTAFFE",
"postalCode": "L39 9EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BOUNDARY FARM COMPLEX , GRAVE YARD LANE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sssgroupltd.co.uk/contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJL-8547-DQRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@sssgroupltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058466-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBN-8785-WWGW",
"name": "St Legers Homes of Doncaster Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door frames"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058466-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058466-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:30:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJL-8547-DQRN",
"name": "SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLH - Maintenance of GDX Door Entry Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance of GDX door entry systems by original supplier SSS.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBN-8785-WWGW",
"name": "St Legers Homes of Doncaster Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBN-8785-WWGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Team Mailbox",
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJL-8547-DQRN",
"name": "SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BICKERSTAFFE",
"postalCode": "L39 9EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BOUNDARY FARM COMPLEX , GRAVE YARD LANE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sssgroupltd.co.uk/contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJL-8547-DQRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@sssgroupltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}