← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

SLH - General Building & Repair Works

Buyer: ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED →

BuyerST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jun 2025

What is being bought

The Design and Build of General Building and Repair Works Including But Not Limited To General Responsive Repairs, Fire Damaged Properties and Disrepair Works

Delivery location

UKE31, GB

Categories

Building alteration work 45262700

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 21 Mar 2026 to 20 Mar 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building alteration workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building alteration work (45262700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4516,2104 median · 26 average (5,302 of 16,210 with a bid count)3.7 average (5,828 of 16,210 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE31826.5 median · 42.5 average (28 of 82 with a bid count)4 average (29 of 82 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0542fb
Latest release ID029986-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jun 04 2025 14:56:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2025planning029986-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029986-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-04T15:56:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0542fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05564649",
    "name": "ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0542fb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-21T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building alteration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SLH - General Building & Repair Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The Design and Build of General Building and Repair Works Including But Not Limited To General Responsive Repairs, Fire Damaged Properties and Disrepair Works",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05564649",
      "name": "ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05564649",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCBN-8785-WWGW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "029986-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029986-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-04T15:56:44+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2025 · 029986-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "029986-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-04T15:56:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0542fb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05564649",
    "name": "ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0542fb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-20T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-21T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building alteration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SLH - General Building & Repair Works",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The Design and Build of General Building and Repair Works Including But Not Limited To General Responsive Repairs, Fire Damaged Properties and Disrepair Works",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05564649",
      "name": "ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05564649",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCBN-8785-WWGW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "029986-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029986-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-04T15:56:44+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}