Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of a suite of specific diagnostic and profiling tools which form a key component of the Senior Leadership Experience programme. The four elements comprising the package are: Emotional and Social Competence Inventory (ESCI), Inventory of Leadership Styles, Organisational Climate Survey and KF4D (traits and drivers). Korn Ferry own the intellectual rights to all four of the diagnostics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f101 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 09:35:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T10:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f101",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"name": "Korn Ferry UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0636/2026/2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLE Diagnostic Tools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a suite of specific diagnostic and profiling tools which form a key component of the Senior Leadership Experience programme. The four elements comprising the package are: Emotional and Social Competence Inventory (ESCI), Inventory of Leadership Styles, Organisational Climate Survey and KF4D (traits and drivers). Korn Ferry own the intellectual rights to all four of the diagnostics.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"name": "Korn Ferry UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London ",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryder Court, 14 Ryder Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Edward.Collis@KornFerry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SLE Diagnostic Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 67600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T10:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f101",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"name": "Korn Ferry UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0636/2026/2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLE Diagnostic Tools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a suite of specific diagnostic and profiling tools which form a key component of the Senior Leadership Experience programme. The four elements comprising the package are: Emotional and Social Competence Inventory (ESCI), Inventory of Leadership Styles, Organisational Climate Survey and KF4D (traits and drivers). Korn Ferry own the intellectual rights to all four of the diagnostics.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"name": "Korn Ferry UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London ",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ryder Court, 14 Ryder Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-5816-YPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Edward.Collis@KornFerry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SLE Diagnostic Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 67600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}