Lot 1
No lot description published.
The supplier will support 7 learners alongside the transition/employment/independent living/supported living pathway. To seek to understand how AutonoMe can help learners develop independent living and Employment skills. The total value of this contracts initial 36 month term is £41,632 (excl vat)? The total value of this contracts initial 36 month term is £49,958.40 (inc vat)? There are 0 optional extensions available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 08:45:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053140-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:45:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aids and devices"
},
{
"id": "48160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292232",
"name": "INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA AutonoMe - TEC Pilot 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will support 7 learners alongside the\ntransition/employment/independent living/supported living pathway. To seek to understand how AutonoMe can help learners develop independent living and Employment skills.\nThe total value of this contracts initial 36 month term is £41,632 (excl vat)?\nThe total value of this contracts initial 36 month term is £49,958.40 (inc vat)?\nThere are 0 optional extensions available.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292232",
"name": "INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://autono.me.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09292232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@autono.me.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMT-2366-VRBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SLA AutonoMe - TEC Pilot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 41632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17275",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17275",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:45:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:45:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aids and devices"
},
{
"id": "48160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library software package"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292232",
"name": "INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818320",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA AutonoMe - TEC Pilot 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier will support 7 learners alongside the\ntransition/employment/independent living/supported living pathway. To seek to understand how AutonoMe can help learners develop independent living and Employment skills.\nThe total value of this contracts initial 36 month term is £41,632 (excl vat)?\nThe total value of this contracts initial 36 month term is £49,958.40 (inc vat)?\nThere are 0 optional extensions available.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292232",
"name": "INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://autono.me.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09292232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@autono.me.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMT-2366-VRBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SLA AutonoMe - TEC Pilot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 41632,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49958
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17275",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17275",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:45:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}