Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037550-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-20T14:49:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037550-2024-1-1",
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21531",
"name": "MEDLINE IRELAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Skin Stapling Devices. Additional information: The estimated value in II.1.7 above includes the initial contract period of 3 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to and including 36 months. This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50 percent and a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"classification": {
"id": "33141122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical staples"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119546",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130883",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Site 30 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21531",
"name": "MEDLINE IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Lower Mount Street",
"postalCode": "Dublin 1",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Grants Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDLINE IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GMB-UK-Contracts@Medline.com",
"faxNumber": "+353 16917305",
"telephone": "+353 16917306"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100534",
"name": "Business Services Organisation- Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation- Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037550-2024-1-1",
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037550-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. NOTE- In section 1.2 it states that this is a joint procurement. This is not a joint procurement and the contract will be awarded on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Nov 2024 · 037550-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "037550-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-20T14:49:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037550-2024-1-1",
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21531",
"name": "MEDLINE IRELAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Skin Stapling Devices. Additional information: The estimated value in II.1.7 above includes the initial contract period of 3 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to and including 36 months. This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50 percent and a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"classification": {
"id": "33141122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical staples"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119546",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130883",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Site 30 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21531",
"name": "MEDLINE IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Lower Mount Street",
"postalCode": "Dublin 1",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Grants Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MEDLINE IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GMB-UK-Contracts@Medline.com",
"faxNumber": "+353 16917305",
"telephone": "+353 16917306"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100534",
"name": "Business Services Organisation- Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation- Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037550-2024-1-1",
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037550-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. NOTE- In section 1.2 it states that this is a joint procurement. This is not a joint procurement and the contract will be awarded on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jul 2024 · 023332-2024 · tender
{
"id": "023332-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-26T10:02:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113665",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0484d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This chance for renewal is not guaranteed and will be reviewed closer to the end of the contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Skin Stapling Devices. Additional information: The estimated value in II.2.6 above includes the initial contract period of 3 years, plus the option to extend for any period up to and including 36 months (3 years). This value also includes a potential increase in services of 50% and. a potential extension clause of up to 18 months as provided for in the tender documents. Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-30T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-30T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Skin Stapling Devices",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33141122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical staples"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-26T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113665",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT27BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119546",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119547",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Site 30 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfiled Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100534",
"name": "Business Services Organisation- Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation- Procurement and Logistics Service [BSO PaLS]"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Note – there is no guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. NOTE- In section 1.2 it states that this is a joint procurement. This is not a. joint procurement and the contract will be awarded on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}