Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Skills Hub delivers high-quality, impartial skills advice and brokerage support to SMEs, social enterprises, and early-stage start-ups, helping to develop local talent pipelines, support economic resilience, and drive business growth across East Staffordshire. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992273243
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071364-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071364-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165726",
"name": "Staffordshire Chamber of Commerce"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Skills Hub delivers high-quality, impartial skills advice and brokerage support to SMEs, social enterprises, and early-stage start-ups, helping to develop local talent pipelines, support economic resilience, and drive business growth across East Staffordshire.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992273243",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Edward Place, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kaitlan Rice",
"email": "kaitlan.rice@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165726",
"name": "Staffordshire Chamber of Commerce",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commerce House, Festival Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Nadin",
"email": "tom.nadin@staffordshirechambers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165726",
"name": "Staffordshire Chamber of Commerce"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Skills Hub delivers high-quality, impartial skills advice and brokerage support to SMEs, social enterprises, and early-stage start-ups, helping to develop local talent pipelines, support economic resilience, and drive business growth across East Staffordshire.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992273243",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton Upon Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Edward Place, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kaitlan Rice",
"email": "kaitlan.rice@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01283508141"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165726",
"name": "Staffordshire Chamber of Commerce",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commerce House, Festival Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Nadin",
"email": "tom.nadin@staffordshirechambers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}