Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017661-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T08:58:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175605",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017661-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5743944",
"name": "Fieldway Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.\nThe Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of a single Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Fire and Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council. All work must be designed, installed, tested/commissioned, or completed in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 2nd February 2026.\nThe Council proposes to ender into one Contract for the initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for a further period of 24 months in 12 month increments, making a total of 48 months (2 years + 1 year + 1 year). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nThe budget for this contract is in the region of £500,000/annum excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1572 Further Competition under EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework for Supply and Installation of Fire & Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of a single Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Fire and Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council. All work must be designed, installed, tested/commissioned, or completed in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 2nd February 2026.\nThe Council proposes to ender into one Contract for the initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for a further period of 24 months in 12 month increments, making a total of 48 months (2 years + 1 year + 1 year). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nThe budget for this contract is in the region of £500,000/annum excluding VAT.",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded following further competition under Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175605",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG316TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southkesteven.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Procurer",
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council",
"schemeEntered": "United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5743944",
"name": "Fieldway Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L36 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12, Paramount Business Park Wilson Road, Liverpool Merseyside, L36 6AW"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5743944",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fieldway Supplies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124559",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grantham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017661-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017661-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 017661-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "017661-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T08:58:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175605",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017661-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5743944",
"name": "Fieldway Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.\nThe Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of a single Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Fire and Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council. All work must be designed, installed, tested/commissioned, or completed in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 2nd February 2026.\nThe Council proposes to ender into one Contract for the initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for a further period of 24 months in 12 month increments, making a total of 48 months (2 years + 1 year + 1 year). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nThe budget for this contract is in the region of £500,000/annum excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SKDC-1572 Further Competition under EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework for Supply and Installation of Fire & Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of a single Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Fire and Evacuation Alarms for South Kesteven District Council. All work must be designed, installed, tested/commissioned, or completed in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 2nd February 2026.\nThe Council proposes to ender into one Contract for the initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for a further period of 24 months in 12 month increments, making a total of 48 months (2 years + 1 year + 1 year). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements.\nThe budget for this contract is in the region of £500,000/annum excluding VAT.",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded following further competition under Lot 1-Midlands of the EEM0067 Fire & Intruder Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175605",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG316TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southkesteven.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Procurer",
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council",
"schemeEntered": "United Kingdom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5743944",
"name": "Fieldway Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L36 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12, Paramount Business Park Wilson Road, Liverpool Merseyside, L36 6AW"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5743944",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fieldway Supplies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124559",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grantham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Kesteven District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017661-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017661-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}