← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Site Surveying and Provision of Electronic Drawings and Plans for Leisure Centres in West Oxfordshire

Buyer: West Oxfordshire District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerWest Oxfordshire District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline27 Feb 2026
Value£25,000
Published27 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Surveying Services and CAD Drawing for Carterton Pavilion, Carterton Leisure Centre, Chipping Norton Leisure Centre, Windrush Leisure Centre, Woodstock Outdoor Pool

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064a34
Latest release ID028727-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 27 2026 16:23:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010998-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Mar 2026award, contract028727-2026
6 Feb 2026tender010998-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028727-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-27T16:23:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71251000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 14577,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17492
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028727-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028727-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:23:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15048228",
          "name": "Mondes Projects Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a34",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Site Surveying and Provision of Electronic Drawings and Plans for Leisure Centres in West Oxfordshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Surveying Services and CAD Drawing for Carterton Pavilion, Carterton Leisure Centre, Chipping Norton Leisure Centre, Windrush Leisure Centre, Woodstock Outdoor Pool",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15048228",
      "name": "Mondes Projects Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgenorth",
        "postalCode": "WV16 4BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Cartway"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15048228",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "o.tolley@mondesprojects.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028727-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028727-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-27T16:23:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71251000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 14577,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17492
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028727-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028727-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:23:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-15048228",
          "name": "Mondes Projects Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a34",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Site Surveying and Provision of Electronic Drawings and Plans for Leisure Centres in West Oxfordshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Surveying Services and CAD Drawing for Carterton Pavilion, Carterton Leisure Centre, Chipping Norton Leisure Centre, Windrush Leisure Centre, Woodstock Outdoor Pool",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-15048228",
      "name": "Mondes Projects Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgenorth",
        "postalCode": "WV16 4BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Cartway"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "15048228",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "o.tolley@mondesprojects.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Feb 2026 · 010998-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "010998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-06T14:22:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
    "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a34",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "40% quality\n60% price"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71251000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Site Surveying and Provision of Electronic Drawings and Plans for Leisure Centres in West Oxfordshire",
    "value": {
      "amount": 25000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 30000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "010998-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010998-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-06T14:22:57Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Surveying Services and CAD Drawing for Carterton Pavilion, Carterton Leisure Centre, Chipping Norton Leisure Centre, Windrush Leisure Centre, Woodstock Outdoor Pool",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-27T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVW-3997-TQJG",
      "name": "West Oxfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Witney",
        "postalCode": "OX28 1NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVW-3997-TQJG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}