Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025348-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-29T15:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140351",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The project aims to streamline and standardise new and replacement SABs across the English Heritage property portfolio by developing a design guide including architectural concept drawings for the four different unit sizes. This design guide will inform the employer's requirements for individual SAB buildings at EH sites. Additional information: English Heritage Trust wishes to engage with the market ahead of this opportunity being released in order to inform the tender process and ensure this is representative of the market. Suppliers interested in this opportunity are encouraged to complete our supplier engagement questionnaire which provides all suppliers with the opportunity to provide input into the final tender approach.\nThe questionnaire can be accessed via the following link: \nhttps://forms.office.com/e/DQJwjCDwZb \nFurther details are provided within the questionnaire, which will be available for responses until 2nd October 2023. We encourage interested suppliers to respond at their earliest convenience as we will review responses as they are received.\nPlease note that, as the tender is still being finalised, the full tender documents are not currently available to view on our e-tendering portal. Details given in this notice regarding\nthe portal are merely to allow suppliers to pre-register ahead of the tender release should they so choose."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various English Heritage sites across England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Site Admission Buildings",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design and Build of new replacement admission buildings",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140351",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC2V7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6Th Floor,100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.english-heritage.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140351",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/Home",
"name": "Sarah Shearman",
"email": "Sarah.Shearman@english-heritage.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879604397"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2023 · 025348-2023 · planning
{
"id": "025348-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-08-29T15:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140351",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f7b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The project aims to streamline and standardise new and replacement SABs across the English Heritage property portfolio by developing a design guide including architectural concept drawings for the four different unit sizes. This design guide will inform the employer's requirements for individual SAB buildings at EH sites. Additional information: English Heritage Trust wishes to engage with the market ahead of this opportunity being released in order to inform the tender process and ensure this is representative of the market. Suppliers interested in this opportunity are encouraged to complete our supplier engagement questionnaire which provides all suppliers with the opportunity to provide input into the final tender approach.\nThe questionnaire can be accessed via the following link: \nhttps://forms.office.com/e/DQJwjCDwZb \nFurther details are provided within the questionnaire, which will be available for responses until 2nd October 2023. We encourage interested suppliers to respond at their earliest convenience as we will review responses as they are received.\nPlease note that, as the tender is still being finalised, the full tender documents are not currently available to view on our e-tendering portal. Details given in this notice regarding\nthe portal are merely to allow suppliers to pre-register ahead of the tender release should they so choose."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various English Heritage sites across England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Site Admission Buildings",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design and Build of new replacement admission buildings",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140351",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC2V7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6Th Floor,100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.english-heritage.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140351",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/Home",
"name": "Sarah Shearman",
"email": "Sarah.Shearman@english-heritage.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879604397"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}