Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Inventory management software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025043-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:56:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025043-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:56:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48081
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:56:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994955",
"name": "SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SISO",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inventory management software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994955",
"name": "SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Siso House 61c Ashley Drive South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://siso.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05994955",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@siso.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNP-5181-RXNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:56:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48081
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:56:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994955",
"name": "SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SISO",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inventory management software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994955",
"name": "SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Siso House 61c Ashley Drive South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://siso.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05994955",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@siso.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNP-5181-RXNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:46:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48081
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:46:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994955",
"name": "SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SISO",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inventory management software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05994955",
"name": "SISO SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ringwood",
"postalCode": "BH24 2JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Siso House 61c Ashley Drive South"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://siso.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05994955",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@siso.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXNP-5181-RXNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}