Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
This contract will be for the provision of a Single Person Discount (SPD) review across the whole of Flintshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059287-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 09:52:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059287-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059287-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPG-8718-RTVG",
"name": "Infoshare+ Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Single Person Discount Review 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the provision of a Single Person Discount (SPD) review across the whole of Flintshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Hankin ",
"email": "vicki.j.hankin@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01352 702121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPG-8718-RTVG",
"name": "Infoshare+ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London ",
"postalCode": "W1S 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 22 Old Bond Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPG-8718-RTVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@infoshareplus.com",
"telephone": "+442085410111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Single Person Discount Review",
"value": {
"amount": 29250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18177",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18177",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract not required under PA23",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPIs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059287-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:52:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPG-8718-RTVG",
"name": "Infoshare+ Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Single Person Discount Review 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will be for the provision of a Single Person Discount (SPD) review across the whole of Flintshire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Hankin ",
"email": "vicki.j.hankin@flintshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01352 702121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPG-8718-RTVG",
"name": "Infoshare+ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " London ",
"postalCode": "W1S 4PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 22 Old Bond Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPG-8718-RTVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@infoshareplus.com",
"telephone": "+442085410111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Single Person Discount Review",
"value": {
"amount": 29250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18177",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18177",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Contract not required under PA23",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059287-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059287-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:52:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPIs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}