Lot 1
PSR Direct Award
Award criteria
price
To provide specialist housing support within the Offender Personality Disorder Pathway (OPD). To comply with the OPD contract, 4.0 WTE specialist housing support must be available across London Community services
UKI
PSR Direct Award
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administrative healthcare services (75122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 143 | 3 median · 50.8 average (40 of 143 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (48 of 143 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0605b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 13:43:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T13:43:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003110-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171405",
"name": "Single Homeless Project (SHP)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Direct Award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Homelessness Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide specialist housing support within the Offender Personality Disorder Pathway (OPD). To comply with the OPD contract, 4.0 WTE specialist housing support must be available across London Community services",
"classification": {
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28th January 2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171405",
"name": "Single Homeless Project (SHP)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://shp.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741926",
"legalName": "Single Homeless Project (SHP)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138143",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003110-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003110-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T13:43:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003110-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171405",
"name": "Single Homeless Project (SHP)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0605b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Direct Award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Homelessness Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide specialist housing support within the Offender Personality Disorder Pathway (OPD). To comply with the OPD contract, 4.0 WTE specialist housing support must be available across London Community services",
"classification": {
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28th January 2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100526",
"name": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood House Pinewood Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.oxleas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Ross",
"email": "karen.ross18@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171405",
"name": "Single Homeless Project (SHP)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://shp.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01741926",
"legalName": "Single Homeless Project (SHP)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138143",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003110-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 660000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003110-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}