Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080356-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 17:02:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 080356-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | planning | 074624-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080356-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T17:02:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "A Pre-Market Engagement Notice had been issued to look for potential companies interested in supplying this item.\nOur intention was to procure this item in this financial year but plans have since changed which results in this notice being cancelled.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF131/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Simultaneous 5 Axis Mill/Turn CNC Lathe",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T17:02:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080356-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T17:02:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "A Pre-Market Engagement Notice had been issued to look for potential companies interested in supplying this item.\nOur intention was to procure this item in this financial year but plans have since changed which results in this notice being cancelled.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF131/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Simultaneous 5 Axis Mill/Turn CNC Lathe",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T17:02:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074624-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:54:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF131/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42621100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "CNC lathe"
},
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Simultaneous 5 Axis Mill/Turn CNC Lathe",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Supply of a Simultaneous 5 Axis Mill/Turn CNC Lathe. Brief details of the requirement and what we hope to gain from this pre-market engagement are contained in the Market Engagement document which is available by following the link to eu-supply in this notice. This requirement is required to be supplied by 31 March 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:54:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100036&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}