Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Short term supported accommodation for young people and adults
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| unsuccessfulProcess | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee56 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 15:52:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011502-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported accommodation for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 659936,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 659936
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10405070",
"name": "YMCA Wellington and District"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromford Flagship Livewest",
"value": {
"amount": 1415129,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1415129
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "Bromford Flagship Livewest"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Short term supported accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short term supported accommodation for young people and adults",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These services were procured in 2025 however, Telford & Wrekin Council issued a procurement Termination Notice in July 2025. The termination was issued due to a lack of competition in the tender",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketsustainability@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10405070",
"name": "YMCA Wellington and District",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington, Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Consort House, Victoria Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10405070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.doran@ymcawellington.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "Bromford Flagship Livewest",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Exchange Court, Brabourne Avenue, Wolverhampton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandy.dee-shapland@bromford.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "unsuccessfulProcess",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ee56",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee56",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002",
"LOT-0003"
],
"relationship": [
"unsuccessfulProcess"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "011502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supported accommodation for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 659936,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 659936
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10405070",
"name": "YMCA Wellington and District"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bromford Flagship Livewest",
"value": {
"amount": 1415129,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1415129
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential extension of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "Bromford Flagship Livewest"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Short term supported accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short term supported accommodation for young people and adults",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These services were procured in 2025 however, Telford & Wrekin Council issued a procurement Termination Notice in July 2025. The termination was issued due to a lack of competition in the tender",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketsustainability@telford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10405070",
"name": "YMCA Wellington and District",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellington, Telford",
"postalCode": "TF1 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Consort House, Victoria Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10405070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.doran@ymcawellington.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "Bromford Flagship Livewest",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Exchange Court, Brabourne Avenue, Wolverhampton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandy.dee-shapland@bromford.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "unsuccessfulProcess",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ee56",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee56",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002",
"LOT-0003"
],
"relationship": [
"unsuccessfulProcess"
]
}
]
}