Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swale Borough Council →
Inspection and cleansing of public conveniences within Swale including periodic deep cleans, hygiene services and minor repairs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030772-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "85142300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Short Term Public Conveniences Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspection and cleansing of public conveniences within Swale including periodic deep cleans, hygiene services and minor repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swale House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA11 9EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 The Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02526388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@monitorservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Short Term Public Conveniences Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 25086.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31358.31
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to directly award additional or repeat, goods, works or services in accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 8 of the Act."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14278",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14278",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "030772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "85142300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hygiene services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA73",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Short Term Public Conveniences Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspection and cleansing of public conveniences within Swale including periodic deep cleans, hygiene services and minor repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"name": "Swale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME10 3HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swale House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVX-4924-XHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA11 9EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 The Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02526388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@monitorservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Short Term Public Conveniences Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 25086.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31358.31
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to directly award additional or repeat, goods, works or services in accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 8 of the Act."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14278",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14278",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "030772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}