Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Calderdale Norse Limited →
This Procurement is to cover the requirement for short term plant hire for multiple items of plant required for Calderdale Norse Waste sites. The plant is expected to be in place for approximately three months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 15:32:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:32:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04555131",
"name": "Monks Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Short Term Plant Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement is to cover the requirement for short term plant hire for multiple items of plant required for Calderdale Norse Waste sites. The plant is expected to be in place for approximately three months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Senior Buyer overseeing this procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04555131",
"name": "Monks Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myerscough Smithy Road, Mellor Brook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04555131",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Monk",
"email": "chris@monkscontractors.com",
"telephone": "+441254814412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169672.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:32:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T16:32:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04555131",
"name": "Monks Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6e4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Short Term Plant Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement is to cover the requirement for short term plant hire for multiple items of plant required for Calderdale Norse Waste sites. The plant is expected to be in place for approximately three months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Senior Buyer overseeing this procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04555131",
"name": "Monks Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myerscough Smithy Road, Mellor Brook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04555131",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Monk",
"email": "chris@monkscontractors.com",
"telephone": "+441254814412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169672.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T16:32:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}