Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
We are looking to appoint a digital media agency to promote a ‘Sheffield Inspires’ campaign targeting audiences in the visitor economy sector. The activity will be delivered as part of the UKSPF Showcasing Sheffield : Culture, Events and Visitor Economy project on behalf of Sheffield City Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059574 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007353-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 08:30:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007353-2026 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | tender | 054506-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T08:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-8937-TBGD",
"name": "SOJERN Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sheffield Inspires Campaign PR Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to appoint a digital media agency to promote a ‘Sheffield Inspires’ campaign targeting audiences in the visitor economy sector. The activity will be delivered as part of the UKSPF Showcasing Sheffield : Culture, Events and Visitor Economy project on behalf of Sheffield City Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-8937-TBGD",
"name": "SOJERN Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 St. John's Lane, 3rd Floor, Farringdon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHM-8937-TBGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luca.romozzi@sojern.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:30:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T08:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-8937-TBGD",
"name": "SOJERN Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sheffield Inspires Campaign PR Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to appoint a digital media agency to promote a ‘Sheffield Inspires’ campaign targeting audiences in the visitor economy sector. The activity will be delivered as part of the UKSPF Showcasing Sheffield : Culture, Events and Visitor Economy project on behalf of Sheffield City Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-8937-TBGD",
"name": "SOJERN Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 St. John's Lane, 3rd Floor, Farringdon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHM-8937-TBGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luca.romozzi@sojern.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T08:30:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054506-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T09:30:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "102519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Price 70% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sheffield Inspires Campaign PR Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T09:30:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to appoint a digital media agency to promote a ‘Sheffield Inspires’ campaign targeting audiences in the visitor economy sector. The activity will be delivered as part of the UKSPF Showcasing Sheffield : Culture, Events and Visitor Economy project on behalf of Sheffield City Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97200&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raisah Shazad",
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142734440"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}