Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
To develop a campaign using the new City Brand focused on Visitor Economy. The award is approved , decision taken by the Officer with the delegated authority
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036421-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 01 2025 12:46:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036421-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:46:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-3331-WXXR",
"name": "Manasian & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sheffield Brand and Campaign Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a campaign using the new City Brand focused on Visitor Economy. The award is approved , decision taken by the Officer with the delegated authority",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-3331-WXXR",
"name": "Manasian & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green, Richmond"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPQ-3331-WXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@manasianandco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sheffield Brand and Campaign Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:46:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036421-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T13:46:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-3331-WXXR",
"name": "Manasian & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sheffield Brand and Campaign Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a campaign using the new City Brand focused on Visitor Economy. The award is approved , decision taken by the Officer with the delegated authority",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-3331-WXXR",
"name": "Manasian & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "TW9 1PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 The Green, Richmond"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPQ-3331-WXXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@manasianandco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sheffield Brand and Campaign Development",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036421-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036421-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T13:46:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}