← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Shared Lives Registration

Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →

BuyerHartlepool Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Stockton Borough Council to provide support to Hartlepool Borough Council under their Shared Lives CQC Registered Service to HBC's existing Shared Lives Providers. This will ensure a continuation of service to current providers until a longer term commissioning plan is agreed. This serves as an auto-exemption to HBC's Contracts Procedure Rules. This is a contract with professional persons or contractors for the execution of works or services in which the professional knowledge and skill of these persons is of primary importance.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£8,820

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fcca
Latest release ID085931-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 15:38:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085931-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085931-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T15:38:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
    "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170083",
          "name": "Stockton Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Shared Lives Registration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stockton Borough Council to provide support to Hartlepool Borough Council under their Shared Lives CQC Registered Service to HBC's existing Shared Lives Providers. This will ensure a continuation of service to current providers until a longer term commissioning plan is agreed.\nThis serves as an auto-exemption to HBC's Contracts Procedure Rules. This is a contract with professional persons or contractors for the execution of works or services in which the professional knowledge and skill of these persons is of primary importance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
      "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170083",
      "name": "Stockton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Colombia Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "careforyourarea@stockton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8820,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10584
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085931-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085931-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:38:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085931-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085931-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T15:38:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
    "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170083",
          "name": "Stockton Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Shared Lives Registration",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stockton Borough Council to provide support to Hartlepool Borough Council under their Shared Lives CQC Registered Service to HBC's existing Shared Lives Providers. This will ensure a continuation of service to current providers until a longer term commissioning plan is agreed.\nThis serves as an auto-exemption to HBC's Contracts Procedure Rules. This is a contract with professional persons or contractors for the execution of works or services in which the professional knowledge and skill of these persons is of primary importance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
      "name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170083",
      "name": "Stockton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Colombia Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "careforyourarea@stockton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8820,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10584
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085931-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085931-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:38:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}