Lot 1
No lot description published.
The SHaRe Framework is being developed to secure high-quality services that deliver positive outcomes for children, young people and families. The framework aims to establish a diverse and sustainable provider market, ensuring access to services that are responsive, innovative and outcome focused.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 27,790 | 1 median · 24.2 average (15,324 of 27,790 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (16,624 of 27,790 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,511 | 2 median · 50 average (574 of 1,511 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (731 of 1,511 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 280 | 8 median · 9 average (5 of 280 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (5 of 280 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£71,139,469 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £109,344,484.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invitation to Attend Virtual Tendering Information Events for the SHaRe Framework We are pleased to invite current and prospective providers to attend a series of virtual tendering information events relating to the forthcoming procurement of the SHaRe Framework. These sessions will provide an overview of the framework opportunity, procurement process, anticipated timescales, and key requirements for organisations wishing to apply. The events will also offer an opportunity for attendees to gain a better understanding of the tendering process and ask clarification questions in an open forum. Purpose of the Information Events The virtual events will: Provide an overview of the SHaRe Framework. Explain the procurement and tender submission process. Outline the proposed service requirements and commissioning objectives. Highlight key dates and milestones. Support providers in the understanding of the tendering process Offer an opportunity for questions and discussion. Who Should Attend The events are open to: Existing framework providers. Voluntary, community and social enterprise organisations. Independent providers. New market entrants interested in delivering services under the SHaRe Framework. Consortiums and partnership organisations considering a tender submission. Dates and Times Virtual Tendering Information Event - 1 Thursday, 3rd September - 13:00 - 14:00 Virtual Tendering Information Event - 2 Monday, 7th September - 10:00 - 11:00 Virtual Tendering Information Event - 3 Tuesday, 8th September - 13:00 - 14:00 Please note, all events are the same so providers will only need to attend one event. Registration: Organisations wishing to attend should register by emailing Nadine Jackson at Nadine.Jackson@gloucestershire.gov.uk, clearly stating the date and event they wish to attend, no later than 3pm the day before the requested event date. Attendance is strongly encouraged but is not a mandatory requirement for submitting a tender. Further Information Procurement documentation, including the tender pack and associated guidance, will be published via the appropriate e-procurement portal in due course. Any information provided during the engagement events will not form part of the procurement documentation. Any clarification questions and responses that are relevant to all potential bidders will be shared through the procurement portal to ensure transparency and equal treatment. We look forward to engaging with providers and discussing the opportunities available through the SHaRe Framework. For further information, please contact: Christine Slade - Senior Commissioning Manager Christine.Slade@gloucestershire.gov.uk | engagement | 9 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077752-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 13:58:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £109,344,484 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | planning | 077752-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 060094-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | planning | 051954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077752-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:58:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN817907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHaRe Framework - Virtual Tendering Information Events",
"value": {
"amount": 109344484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131213380
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The SHaRe Framework is being developed to secure high-quality services that deliver positive outcomes for children, young people and families. The framework aims to establish a diverse and sustainable provider market, ensuring access to services that are responsive, innovative and outcome focused.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:58:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Invitation to Attend Virtual Tendering Information Events for the SHaRe Framework \nWe are pleased to invite current and prospective providers to attend a series of virtual tendering information events relating to the forthcoming procurement of the SHaRe Framework. \nThese sessions will provide an overview of the framework opportunity, procurement process, anticipated timescales, and key requirements for organisations wishing to apply. The events will also offer an opportunity for attendees to gain a better understanding of the tendering process and ask clarification questions in an open forum. \nPurpose of the Information Events \nThe virtual events will: \nProvide an overview of the SHaRe Framework. \nExplain the procurement and tender submission process. \nOutline the proposed service requirements and commissioning objectives. \nHighlight key dates and milestones. \nSupport providers in the understanding of the tendering process \nOffer an opportunity for questions and discussion. \nWho Should Attend \nThe events are open to: \nExisting framework providers. \nVoluntary, community and social enterprise organisations. \nIndependent providers. \nNew market entrants interested in delivering services under the SHaRe Framework. \nConsortiums and partnership organisations considering a tender submission. \nDates and Times \nVirtual Tendering Information Event - 1 \nThursday, 3rd September - 13:00 - 14:00 \nVirtual Tendering Information Event - 2 \nMonday, 7th September - 10:00 - 11:00 \nVirtual Tendering Information Event - 3 \nTuesday, 8th September - 13:00 - 14:00 \nPlease note, all events are the same so providers will only need to attend one event. \nRegistration: Organisations wishing to attend should register by emailing Nadine Jackson at Nadine.Jackson@gloucestershire.gov.uk, clearly stating the date and event they wish to attend, no later than 3pm the day before the requested event date. \nAttendance is strongly encouraged but is not a mandatory requirement for submitting a tender.\nFurther Information \nProcurement documentation, including the tender pack and associated guidance, will be published via the appropriate e-procurement portal in due course. \nAny information provided during the engagement events will not form part of the procurement documentation. Any clarification questions and responses that are relevant to all potential bidders will be shared through the procurement portal to ensure transparency and equal treatment. \nWe look forward to engaging with providers and discussing the opportunities available through the SHaRe Framework. \nFor further information, please contact: \nChristine Slade - Senior Commissioning Manager Christine.Slade@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077752-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:58:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN817907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHaRe Framework - Virtual Tendering Information Events",
"value": {
"amount": 109344484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131213380
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The SHaRe Framework is being developed to secure high-quality services that deliver positive outcomes for children, young people and families. The framework aims to establish a diverse and sustainable provider market, ensuring access to services that are responsive, innovative and outcome focused.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:58:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Invitation to Attend Virtual Tendering Information Events for the SHaRe Framework \nWe are pleased to invite current and prospective providers to attend a series of virtual tendering information events relating to the forthcoming procurement of the SHaRe Framework. \nThese sessions will provide an overview of the framework opportunity, procurement process, anticipated timescales, and key requirements for organisations wishing to apply. The events will also offer an opportunity for attendees to gain a better understanding of the tendering process and ask clarification questions in an open forum. \nPurpose of the Information Events \nThe virtual events will: \nProvide an overview of the SHaRe Framework. \nExplain the procurement and tender submission process. \nOutline the proposed service requirements and commissioning objectives. \nHighlight key dates and milestones. \nSupport providers in the understanding of the tendering process \nOffer an opportunity for questions and discussion. \nWho Should Attend \nThe events are open to: \nExisting framework providers. \nVoluntary, community and social enterprise organisations. \nIndependent providers. \nNew market entrants interested in delivering services under the SHaRe Framework. \nConsortiums and partnership organisations considering a tender submission. \nDates and Times \nVirtual Tendering Information Event - 1 \nThursday, 3rd September - 13:00 - 14:00 \nVirtual Tendering Information Event - 2 \nMonday, 7th September - 10:00 - 11:00 \nVirtual Tendering Information Event - 3 \nTuesday, 8th September - 13:00 - 14:00 \nPlease note, all events are the same so providers will only need to attend one event. \nRegistration: Organisations wishing to attend should register by emailing Nadine Jackson at Nadine.Jackson@gloucestershire.gov.uk, clearly stating the date and event they wish to attend, no later than 3pm the day before the requested event date. \nAttendance is strongly encouraged but is not a mandatory requirement for submitting a tender.\nFurther Information \nProcurement documentation, including the tender pack and associated guidance, will be published via the appropriate e-procurement portal in due course. \nAny information provided during the engagement events will not form part of the procurement documentation. Any clarification questions and responses that are relevant to all potential bidders will be shared through the procurement portal to ensure transparency and equal treatment. \nWe look forward to engaging with providers and discussing the opportunities available through the SHaRe Framework. \nFor further information, please contact: \nChristine Slade - Senior Commissioning Manager Christine.Slade@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060094-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T08:58:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN817907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHaRe Framework (Support, Help and Resources)",
"value": {
"amount": 107744484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129293380.8
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060094-2026",
"description": "GCC are adding additional sessions, see below for details:\nUPDATE - GCC have added one additional session for SHaRe framework to providers, to share key information, and gather your feedback to help shape future delivery. \nUPDATE - GCC have added one additional for Nurse-led and Nurse Oversight Floating Support providers.\nSee additional document for more information below within procontract (link in notice)."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Engagement Notice: SHaRe Framework We are introducing the SHaRe Framework (Support, Help and Resources) - a new and innovative commissioning approach designed to bring together a range of services for children and young people. The framework will combine: • Short Breaks • Floating Support for Children and Young People with Disabilities • Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Programme • Inclusive Services • Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) • Access to Resources\nEngagement Q&A sessions will take place from 10th June - 15th June 2026.\nWe will also be hosting a series of Specification Focus Group sessions to support the development of service specifications across each area within the framework. These sessions will provide an opportunity for providers to share their expertise, contribute insights, and help shape practical, deliverable specifications.\nEngagement spec focus group sessions will take place from 29th June - 1st July 2026.\nUPDATE - GCC have added one additional session for SHaRe framework to providers, to share key information, and gather your feedback to help shape future delivery. \nUPDATE - GCC have added one additional for Nurse-led and Nurse Oversight Floating Support providers.\nSee additional document for more information below.\nPlease see document that provides full information on engagement days for each lot. Go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk for more information on engagement days and how to sign up (DN817907)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Layla Davies",
"email": "layla.davies@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452425409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T08:58:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement Notice: SHaRe Framework We are introducing the SHaRe Framework (Support, Help and Resources) - a new and innovative commissioning approach designed to bring together a range of services for children and young people. The framework will combine: • Short Breaks • Floating Support for Children and Young People with Disabilities • Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Programme • Inclusive Services • Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) • Access to Resources\nEngagement Q&a - sessions will take place from 10th June - 15th June 2026.\nWe will also be hosting a series of Specification Focus Group sessions to support the development of service specifications across each area within the framework. These sessions will provide an opportunity for providers to share their expertise, contribute insights, and help shape practical, deliverable specifications.\nEngagement spec focus group sessions will take place from 29th June - 1st July 2026.\nUPDATE - GCC have added one additional session for SHaRe framework to providers, to share key information, and gather your feedback to help shape future delivery. \nUPDATE - GCC have added one additional for Nurse-led and Nurse Oversight Floating Support providers.\nPlease see document that provides full information on engagement days for each lot. Go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk for more information on engagement days and how to sign up (DN817907)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051954-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:46:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN817907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHaRe Framework (Support, Help and Resources) ",
"value": {
"amount": 107744484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129293380.8
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Engagement Notice: SHaRe Framework We are introducing the SHaRe Framework (Support, Help and Resources) – a new and innovative commissioning approach designed to bring together a range of services for children and young people. The framework will combine: • Short Breaks • Floating Support for Children and Young People with Disabilities • Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Programme • Inclusive Services • Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) • Access to Resources \nEngagement Q&A sessions will take place from 10th June - 15th June 2026.\nWe will also be hosting a series of Specification Focus Group sessions to support the development of service specifications across each area within the framework. These sessions will provide an opportunity for providers to share their expertise, contribute insights, and help shape practical, deliverable specifications.\nEngagement spec focus group sessions will take place from 29th June - 1st July 2026.\nPlease see document that provides full information on engagement days for each lot. Go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk for more information on engagement days and how to sign up (DN817907)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Layla Davies",
"email": "layla.davies@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452425409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:46:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement Notice: SHaRe Framework We are introducing the SHaRe Framework (Support, Help and Resources) – a new and innovative commissioning approach designed to bring together a range of services for children and young people. The framework will combine: • Short Breaks • Floating Support for Children and Young People with Disabilities • Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Programme • Inclusive Services • Crisis and Resilience Fund (CRF) • Access to Resources \nEngagement Q&a - sessions will take place from 10th June - 15th June 2026.\nWe will also be hosting a series of Specification Focus Group sessions to support the development of service specifications across each area within the framework. These sessions will provide an opportunity for providers to share their expertise, contribute insights, and help shape practical, deliverable specifications.\nEngagement spec focus group sessions will take place from 29th June - 1st July 2026.\nPlease see document that provides full information on engagement days for each lot. Go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk for more information on engagement days and how to sign up (DN817907)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}