Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
View official notice ↗Official source
UK7 Notice for the SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e129 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 15:40:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073857-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051575-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019882-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073857-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:40:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"name": "Arch Utility Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/CE/RCT44/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK7 Notice for the SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"name": "Arch Utility Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 0HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Ynyshir Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@archservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 1 year extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:40:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Survey Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Environmental Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Operational Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:40:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"name": "Arch Utility Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/CE/RCT44/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK7 Notice for the SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"name": "Arch Utility Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF39 0HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Ynyshir Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@archservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 1 year extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:40:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Survey Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Environmental Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Operational Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T12:24:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:24:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"name": "ARCH UTILITY SERVICES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/CE/RCT44/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is to provide Drainage Inspection Surveys including GPS locations and Cleansing services throughout the Borough. The requirements will be on a daily basis throughout each of the contract years, with a programme of works identified in advance by the Council’s Engineers. The Councils network includes a vast number of drains, gullies, sewers, and culverts.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Evans",
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"name": "ARCH UTILITY SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PORTH",
"postalCode": "CF39 0HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Ynyshir Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHC-7195-TLMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Damian.tranter@archservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073857-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:45:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT/CE/RCT44/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract Period: \n1st April 2026 – 31st March 2028\n(with an option to extend for x2 1 year periods)\nPotential Full Contract Duration: \n4 years. Expiring on the 31st March 2030"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "COMMERCIAL",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEWER CLEANING AND INSPECTION SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:45:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC are looking to appoint one contractor to provide Drainage Inspection Surveys including GPS locations and Cleansing services throughout the Borough. The requirements will be on a daily basis throughout each of the contract years, with a programme of works identified in advance by the Council’s Engineers. The Councils network includes a vast number of drains, gullies, sewers, and culverts.\nThe Council require two fully operated vehicles, both vehicles will be dedicated to the service requirements, one vehicle for Drainage Inspection Surveys and one vehicle for Drain and Sewer Cleansing. Services will include routine maintenance, reactive maintenance and availability for urgent/emergency works during times of flooding/storms.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nitt_120778",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin Evans",
"email": "purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}