← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework

Buyer: Hyde Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerHyde Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Aug 2023

What is being bought

Acting on behalf of Hyde Housing Association, National Framework Partnership has established a Framework for the provision of Sewage Treatment, Booster, and Surface Water Pump services.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Sewage tankers 34144520Pumps 42122000Sewage pumps 42122220Construction work for water and sewage pipelines 45231300Sewage treatment works 45232421Sewage pumping stations construction work 45232423Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants 45252000Sewage-treatment plant construction work 45252100Sewage plant equipment 45252130Repair and maintenance services of pumps 50511000Sewage services 90400000Sewage treatment services 90420000Sewage disposal services 90430000Sewage treatment consultancy services 90492000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000

Lot details

Lot 1

National Framework Partnership has established a Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any other UK public sector body, including any future successors to these organisations. (A full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide). The framework scope includes but is not limited to servicing, maintenance and responsive repairs of Booster, Sewage and Surface Water Pumps.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Sewage tankers, Sewage pumps, Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, Sewage treatment works, Sewage pumping stations construction work, Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants, Sewage-treatment plant construction work, Sewage plant equipment, Sewage services, Sewage treatment services, Sewage disposal services, Sewage treatment consultancy services, Pumps, Repair and maintenance services of pumpsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Sewage tankers (34144520); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5603 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,0524 median · 58.9 average (374 of 1,052 with a bid count)5.5 average (435 of 1,052 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Sewage Treatment and Pumps Framework

Statusactive
Value£95,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1
Latest release ID024714-2023
Latest release timestampTue Aug 22 2023 18:06:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Aug 2023award, contract024714-2023
25 Apr 2023tender011790-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024714-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-22T19:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024714-2023-1",
      "title": "Sewage Treatment and Pumps Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90805",
          "name": "Willow Pumps Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90806",
          "name": "Libra Utility Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90807",
          "name": "Hydro Cleansing Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "National Framework Partnership has established a Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any other UK public sector body, including any future successors to these organisations.\n(A full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide).\nThe framework scope includes but is not limited to servicing, maintenance and responsive repairs of Booster, Sewage and Surface Water Pumps.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage tankers"
          },
          {
            "id": "42122220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "45231300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for water and sewage pipelines"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232421",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232423",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage pumping stations construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage-treatment plant construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage plant equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "90400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage disposal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90492000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "42122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "50511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Acting on behalf of Hyde Housing Association, National Framework Partnership has established a Framework for the provision of Sewage Treatment, Booster, and Surface Water Pump services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/119413",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18195R",
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90805",
      "name": "Willow Pumps Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME20 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02762063",
        "legalName": "Willow Pumps Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90806",
      "name": "Libra Utility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME9 7TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Libra Utility Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90807",
      "name": "Hydro Cleansing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 4XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03916897",
        "legalName": "Hydro Cleansing Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024714-2023-1",
      "title": "Sewage Treatment and Pumps Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024714-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Aug 2023 · 024714-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024714-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-08-22T19:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024714-2023-1",
      "title": "Sewage Treatment and Pumps Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90805",
          "name": "Willow Pumps Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90806",
          "name": "Libra Utility Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-90807",
          "name": "Hydro Cleansing Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "National Framework Partnership has established a Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any other UK public sector body, including any future successors to these organisations.\n(A full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide).\nThe framework scope includes but is not limited to servicing, maintenance and responsive repairs of Booster, Sewage and Surface Water Pumps.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage tankers"
          },
          {
            "id": "42122220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "45231300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for water and sewage pipelines"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232421",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232423",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage pumping stations construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage-treatment plant construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage plant equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "90400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage disposal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90492000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "42122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "50511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Acting on behalf of Hyde Housing Association, National Framework Partnership has established a Framework for the provision of Sewage Treatment, Booster, and Surface Water Pump services.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/119413",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18195R",
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90805",
      "name": "Willow Pumps Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME20 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02762063",
        "legalName": "Willow Pumps Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90806",
      "name": "Libra Utility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME9 7TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Libra Utility Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90807",
      "name": "Hydro Cleansing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 4XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03916897",
        "legalName": "Hydro Cleansing Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024714-2023-1",
      "title": "Sewage Treatment and Pumps Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024714-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2023 · 011790-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "011790-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-25T11:54:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3e1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 95000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "In line with future UK legislation."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "National Framework Partnership seeks to establish a Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any UK public sector body. To include any future successors to these organisations.\n(A full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide).\nThe framework scope will include but not be limited to servicing, maintenance and responsive repairs of Booster, Sewage and Surface Water Pumps.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34144520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage tankers"
          },
          {
            "id": "42122220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "45231300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for water and sewage pipelines"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232421",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45232423",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage pumping stations construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage-treatment plant construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45252130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage plant equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "90400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90420000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage disposal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90492000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage treatment consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "42122000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pumps"
          },
          {
            "id": "50511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sewage Treatment & Pumps Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 95000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-25T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 10
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-25T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Acting on behalf of Hyde Housing Association, National Framework Partnership seeks to establish a Framework for the provision of Sewage Treatment, Booster, and Surface Water Pump services.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-25T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2023-11-24T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/119413",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18195R",
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=66813&B=HYDE-HOUSING",
        "email": "tenders@nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}