TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Servicing of Fire Equipment

Diplomatic services
Firefighting services
Published value
£400,000
Submission deadline 26 May 2021, 16:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust): "Servicing of Fire Equipment". Published status: active. Published value: £400,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 26 May 2021, 16:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
26 May 2021, 16:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£400,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
Last source update23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationDiplomatic services, Firefighting services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a9b4
What is being bought
Cardiff and Vale University Health Board is one of the largest NHS organisations in the UK which provides day to day health services to a population of around 472,000 people ling in cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan. This tender refers to the frequency, methods and procedures that shall be used for the inspections, surveys and servicing of fire fighting equipment across Cardiff and Vale University Health Board's properties.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £400,000
    23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 26 May 2021, 16:00 BST
    23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£400,000
    Servicing of fire equipement across Cardiff and Vale University Health Board's estate
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Apr 2021, 15:44 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    26 May 2021, 16:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)

Contracting authority GB-FTS-14005
View buyer profile
  • NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Woodland House, Maes y Coed Road, Cardiff, UK, CF14 4HH
    +44 2921836454
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published