Lot 1
Service Quality Regime - further information was supplied within the tender documentation.
Buyer: Trenitalia c2c Limited →
C2C required a potential supplier to supply the Outputs required to implement the measurement, management and reporting of C2C's Service Quality Regime.
UKH3
Service Quality Regime - further information was supplied within the tender documentation.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support services for railway transport, Technical inspection services, Auditing services, Customer-care services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Support services for railway transport (63711000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (641 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 11 | 4.5 median · 4.8 average (4 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b3e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008224-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 06 2025 15:02:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008224-2025 |
| 5 Nov 2024 | tender | 035737-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008224-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-06T15:02:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140050",
"name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008224-2025-c2c 066-1",
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Service Quality Regime - further information was supplied within the tender documentation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79342320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer-care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Quality Regime 2024",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "C2C required a potential supplier to supply the Outputs required to implement the measurement, management and reporting of C2C's Service Quality Regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140050",
"name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seventh Floor, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008224-2025-c2c 066-1",
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008224-2025-c2c 066-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008224-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-06T15:02:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140050",
"name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008224-2025-c2c 066-1",
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Service Quality Regime - further information was supplied within the tender documentation."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79342320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer-care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Quality Regime 2024",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "C2C required a potential supplier to supply the Outputs required to implement the measurement, management and reporting of C2C's Service Quality Regime.",
"classification": {
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140050",
"name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seventh Floor, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008224-2025-c2c 066-1",
"title": "Service Quality Regime",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008224-2025-c2c 066-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035737-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-05T10:02:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127701",
"name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "c2c 066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for a further 36 months (3 x 12 months)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Service Quality Regime - further information is supplied within the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for railway transport"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79342320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer-care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service Quality Regime 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-05T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-05T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "C2C requires a potential supplier to supply the Outputs required to implement the measurement, management and reporting of C2C's Service Quality Regime.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-05T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://c2c-rail.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127701",
"name": "Trenitalia c2c Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.c2c-online.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07897267",
"legalName": "Trenitalia c2c Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://c2c-rail.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"name": "Danielle Scott",
"email": "danielle.scott@c2crail.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99758",
"name": "Trenitalia C2C Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trenitalia C2C Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This procurement exercise will be conducted on the Jaggaer One e-procurement portal:\nhttps://c2c-rail.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/161093660192FBB90FE6\nAny suppliers who wish to show interest in submitting for this tender are required to log into the c2c portal and any suppliers who are not registered are required to sign up to c2c's Jaggaer portal in order to submit their bid.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}